Il 62924


FIPSCode171717171717
ZIPCodeILILILILILIL
ShortZipCode629246292462924629246292462924
SizeOfAdjustedGrossIncome123456
NumberOfReturns520350230100900
NumberOfSingleReturns330170603000
NumberOfJointReturns7011014080800
Numberofheadofhouseholdreturns1006030000
Numberofreturnswithpaidpreparer'ssignature22017012070700
Numberofexemptions7706505102602600
Numberofdependents24020015070900
Totalnumberofvolunteerpreparedreturns000000
NumberofvolunteerincometaxassistanceVITApreparedreturns000000
NumberoftaxcounselingfortheelderlyTCEpreparedreturns000000
Adjustgrossincome684712603138298839142020
Numberofreturnswithtotalincome520350230100900
Totalincomeamount700012746139908932142450
Numberofreturnswithsalariesandwages44031020090800
Salariesandwagesamount54831049510573645486550
Numberofreturnswithtaxableinterest80608040600
Taxableinterestamount71576422380
Numberofreturnswithordinarydividends40404030300
Ordinarydividendsamount55822862860
Numberofreturnswithqualifieddividends40403020300
Qualifieddividendsamount22262267560
Numberofreturnswithstateandlocalincometaxrefunds0202030400
Stateandlocalincometaxrefundsamount071110250
Numberofreturnswithbusinessorprofessionalnetincomelessloss70403020200
Businessorprofessionalnetincomelesslossamount6322083243762000
Numberofreturnswithnetcapitalgainlessloss3030500300
Netcapitalgainlesslossamount44801130970
Numberofreturnswithtaxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributions300303000
Taxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributionsamount206016847900
Numberofreturnswithtaxablepensionsandannuities60607030400
Taxablepensionsandannuitiesamount50912261862113315520
Numberoffarmreturns2000000
Numberofreturnswithunemploymentcompensation40020000
Unemploymentcompensationamount2130160000
NumberofreturnswithtaxableSocialSecuritybenefits070504000
TaxableSocialSecuritybenefitsamount034154364500
Numberofreturnswithpartnership/Scorpnetincomelessloss0300000
Partnership/Scorpnetincomelesslossamount01790000
Numberofreturnswithtotalstatutoryadjustments100807030300
Totalstatutoryadjustmentsamount15314316193430
Numberofreturnswitheducatorexpenses0200000
Educatorexpensesamount060000
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymentretirementplans000000
Selfemploymentretirementplansamount000000
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenthealthinsurancededuction2000000
Selfemploymenthealthinsurancedeductionamount9900000
NumberofreturnswithIRApayments000000
IRApaymentsamount000000
Numberofreturnswithstudentloaninterestdeduction3040302000
Studentloaninterestdeductionamount2249322000
Numberofreturnswithtuitionandfeesdeduction000000
Tuitionandfeesdeductionamount000000
Returnswithdomesticproductionactivitiesdeduction000000
Domesticproductionactivitiesdeductionamount000000
Numberofreturnswithitemizeddeductions0505040600
Totalitemizeddeductionsamount061190661411440
AmountofAGIforitemizedreturns016733357323393280
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalincometaxes0405030500
Stateandlocalincometaxesamount0661361293990
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalgeneralsalestax0300000
Stateandlocalgeneralsalestaxamount0220000
Numberofreturnswithrealestatetaxes0404040500
Realestatetaxesamount0901211041740
Numberofreturnswithtaxespaid0505040600
Taxespaidamount01682632405970
Numberofreturnswithmortgageinterestpaid0203030400
Mortgageinterestpaidamount0941621492330
Numberofreturnswithcontributions0304030400
Contributionsamount0791661141650
Numberofreturnswithtaxableincome250340220100900
Taxableincomeamount1504686890626432116060
Numberofreturnswithincometaxbeforecredits240340220100900
Incometaxbeforecreditsamount155848126191622120
Numberofreturnswithalternativeminimumtax000000
Alternativeminimumtaxamount000000
Numberofreturnswithexcessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepayment000000
Excessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepaymentamount000000
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxcredits8015010040400
Totaltaxcreditsamount3113113370460
Numberofreturnswithforeigntaxcredit0030000
Foreigntaxcreditamount000000
Numberofreturnswithchildanddependentcarecredit0040000
Childanddependentcarecreditamount0022000
Numberofreturnswithnonrefundableeducationcredit303040000
Nonrefundableeducationcreditamount173233000
Numberofreturnswithretirementsavingscontributioncredit40600000
Retirementsavingscontributioncreditamount7100000
Numberofreturnswithchildtaxcredit0906030200
Childtaxcreditamount0899957350
Numberofreturnswithresidentialenergytaxcredit000000
Residentialenergytaxcreditamount000000
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenttax7030304000
Selfemploymenttaxamount8953638700
Numberofreturnswithtotalpremiumtaxcredit2000000
Totalpremiumtaxcreditamount8800000
Numberofreturnswithadvancepremiumtaxcredit3000000
Advancepremiumtaxcreditamount10800000
Numberofreturnswithhealthcareindividualresponsibilitypayment40500000
Healthcareindividualresponsibilitypaymentamount4120000
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxpayments490340220100900
Totaltaxpaymentsamount118515451661104423470
Numberofreturnswithearnedincomecredit220900000
Earnedincomecreditamount5331670000
Numberofreturnswithexcessearnedincomecredit200700000
Excessearnedincomecreditrefundableamount4831390000
Numberofreturnswithadditionalchildtaxcredit120600000
Additionalchildtaxcreditamount149690000
Numberofreturnswithrefundableeducationcredit40400000
Refundableeducationcreditamount28320000
Numberofreturnswithnetpremiumtaxcredit000000
Netpremiumtaxcreditamount000000
Numberofreturnswithincometax190280210100900
Incometaxamount124716112784621650
Numberofreturnswithtaxliability260300210100900
Totaltaxliabilityamount219786120992222790
NumberofreturnswithadditionalMedicaretax000000
AdditionalMedicaretaxamount000000
Numberofreturnswithnetinvestmentincometax000000
Netinvestmentincometaxamount000000
Numberofreturnswithtaxdueattimeoffiling50305030300
Taxdueattimeoffilingamount445066751320
Numberofreturnswithoverpaymentsrefunded45032017070600
Overpaymentsrefundedamount10128045001932040

Comments

cindyharper on 2018-03-07:

Incidentally, this is true handmade lavender soap species (such as humans) that use the XY sex determination system. In species that use the ZW sex determination system, males have two Z chromosomes and females have a Z and a W. Birds, some fish and crustaceans, some insects (including butterflies and moths), and some lizards use this system. In species that use the ZW system, males could be carriers for Z-linked genetic disorders. I don’t know if we know of any actual examples of these.