Ak 99824


FIPSCode222222
ZIPCodeAKAKAKAKAKAK
ShortZipCode998249982499824998249982499824
SizeOfAdjustedGrossIncome123456
NumberOfReturns31030021013021050
NumberOfSingleReturns27021013050300
NumberOfJointReturns040407018040
Numberofheadofhouseholdreturns304040000
Numberofreturnswithpaidpreparer'ssignature11090706012030
Numberofexemptions310450330260510100
Numberofdependents7012080601400
Totalnumberofvolunteerpreparedreturns3000000
NumberofvolunteerincometaxassistanceVITApreparedreturns3000000
NumberoftaxcounselingfortheelderlyTCEpreparedreturns000000
Adjustgrossincome35391110012634117072802714853
Numberofreturnswithtotalincome31030021013021050
Totalincomeamount36731128312786118872858714853
Numberofreturnswithsalariesandwages24027019012017040
Salariesandwagesamount23768899101268709165866204
Numberofreturnswithtaxableinterest4050506012040
Taxableinterestamount5133930100324
Numberofreturnswithordinarydividends6060604010030
Ordinarydividendsamount729915399390460
Numberofreturnswithqualifieddividends405050409030
Qualifieddividendsamount183011558292399
Numberofreturnswithstateandlocalincometaxrefunds000000
Stateandlocalincometaxrefundsamount000000
Numberofreturnswithbusinessorprofessionalnetincomelessloss40503030800
Businessorprofessionalnetincomelesslossamount49856231027118590
Numberofreturnswithnetcapitalgainlessloss303030409030
Netcapitalgainlesslossamount579181887431436
Numberofreturnswithtaxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributions200200500
Taxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributionsamount1190354013180
Numberofreturnswithtaxablepensionsandannuities204040409020
Taxablepensionsandannuitiesamount1007911090161356311997
Numberoffarmreturns000000
Numberofreturnswithunemploymentcompensation8090603000
Unemploymentcompensationamount1902081258600
NumberofreturnswithtaxableSocialSecuritybenefits0203020700
TaxableSocialSecuritybenefitsamount012830237311480
Numberofreturnswithpartnership/Scorpnetincomelessloss03000400
Partnership/Scorpnetincomelesslossamount01480016620
Numberofreturnswithtotalstatutoryadjustments7010070501200
Totalstatutoryadjustmentsamount1341831521805600
Numberofreturnswitheducatorexpenses0030000
Educatorexpensesamount007000
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymentretirementplans000000
Selfemploymentretirementplansamount000000
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenthealthinsurancededuction20000200
Selfemploymenthealthinsurancedeductionamount800001000
NumberofreturnswithIRApayments000000
IRApaymentsamount000000
Numberofreturnswithstudentloaninterestdeduction2050500300
Studentloaninterestdeductionamount1350600330
Numberofreturnswithtuitionandfeesdeduction0030000
Tuitionandfeesdeductionamount0053000
Returnswithdomesticproductionactivitiesdeduction000000
Domesticproductionactivitiesdeductionamount000000
Numberofreturnswithitemizeddeductions040405010030
Totalitemizeddeductionsamount07055329642165849
AmountofAGIforitemizedreturns01452270145291433710112
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalincometaxes0300000
Stateandlocalincometaxesamount0290000
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalgeneralsalestax02030307020
Stateandlocalgeneralsalestaxamount014232810547
Numberofreturnswithrealestatetaxes030405010030
Realestatetaxesamount07894178412190
Numberofreturnswithtaxespaid040405010030
Taxespaidamount0108123211561276
Numberofreturnswithmortgageinterestpaid03040509020
Mortgageinterestpaidamount0217285431973235
Numberofreturnswithcontributions20020408030
Contributionsamount3606158377233
Numberofreturnswithtaxableincome20030021013021050
Taxableincomeamount11086893948389172254213238
Numberofreturnswithincometaxbeforecredits20030021013021050
Incometaxbeforecreditsamount1198971453144239613208
Numberofreturnswithalternativeminimumtax000000
Alternativeminimumtaxamount000000
Numberofreturnswithexcessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepayment000000
Excessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepaymentamount000000
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxcredits5010060501100
Totaltaxcreditsamount19928249890
Numberofreturnswithforeigntaxcredit00300500
Foreigntaxcreditamount000040
Numberofreturnswithchildanddependentcarecredit03000200
Childanddependentcarecreditamount01700160
Numberofreturnswithnonrefundableeducationcredit203003000
Nonrefundableeducationcreditamount123002900
Numberofreturnswithretirementsavingscontributioncredit3000000
Retirementsavingscontributioncreditamount300000
Numberofreturnswithchildtaxcredit0704020400
Childtaxcreditamount0646431460
Numberofreturnswithresidentialenergytaxcredit000000
Residentialenergytaxcreditamount000000
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenttax50402020700
Selfemploymenttaxamount7910259703250
Numberofreturnswithtotalpremiumtaxcredit0300000
Totalpremiumtaxcreditamount0990000
Numberofreturnswithadvancepremiumtaxcredit0300000
Advancepremiumtaxcreditamount0950000
Numberofreturnswithhealthcareindividualresponsibilitypayment40020000
Healthcareindividualresponsibilitypaymentamount6012000
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxpayments26029020013021050
Totaltaxpaymentsamount44312981607157040712966
Numberofreturnswithearnedincomecredit80500000
Earnedincomecreditamount147840000
Numberofreturnswithexcessearnedincomecredit70300000
Excessearnedincomecreditrefundableamount139600000
Numberofreturnswithadditionalchildtaxcredit40300000
Additionalchildtaxcreditamount37380000
Numberofreturnswithrefundableeducationcredit30030000
Refundableeducationcreditamount22022000
Numberofreturnswithnetpremiumtaxcredit000000
Netpremiumtaxcreditamount000000
Numberofreturnswithincometax17026020013021050
Incometaxamount1008051371139338783202
Numberofreturnswithtaxliability19028021013021050
Totaltaxliabilityamount1839171453148841353306
NumberofreturnswithadditionalMedicaretax000000
AdditionalMedicaretaxamount000000
Numberofreturnswithnetinvestmentincometax0000020
Netinvestmentincometaxamount0000029
Numberofreturnswithtaxdueattimeoffiling8060705011020
Taxdueattimeoffilingamount8088126150484279
Numberofreturnswithoverpaymentsrefunded2102401408010020
Overpaymentsrefundedamount331440272235391194