Ak 99801


FIPSCode222222
ZIPCodeAKAKAKAKAKAK
ShortZipCode998019980199801998019980199801
SizeOfAdjustedGrossIncome123456
NumberOfReturns35802670180014002340450
NumberOfSingleReturns3070184093043027040
NumberOfJointReturns1403405808401990400
Numberofheadofhouseholdreturns290390230100700
Numberofreturnswithpaidpreparer'ssignature11608106905701120300
Numberofexemptions326041003400326063201170
Numberofdependents7201110103010201990320
Totalnumberofvolunteerpreparedreturns150100302000
NumberofvolunteerincometaxassistanceVITApreparedreturns150100302000
NumberoftaxcounselingfortheelderlyTCEpreparedreturns000000
Adjustgrossincome4014298797111106122133318269178348
Numberofreturnswithtotalincome35802670180014002340450
Totalincomeamount40862100209112328123424321665183513
Numberofreturnswithsalariesandwages28702450159012302120380
Salariesandwagesamount3012283718877089177622598567698
Numberofreturnswithtaxableinterest4203804905401200350
Taxableinterestamount21021643941210171676
Numberofreturnswithordinarydividends590480460460980280
Ordinarydividendsamount6688331158134545679070
Numberofreturnswithqualifieddividends440370380380880260
Qualifieddividendsamount30441169081430704803
Numberofreturnswithstateandlocalincometaxrefunds00300400
Stateandlocalincometaxrefundsamount00140340
Numberofreturnswithbusinessorprofessionalnetincomelessloss300270260290580140
Businessorprofessionalnetincomelesslossamount17322728200926351107715558
Numberofreturnswithnetcapitalgainlessloss260200260300740280
Netcapitalgainlesslossamount3906518061238692320618
Numberofreturnswithtaxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributions708014016031080
Taxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributionsamount3537161788217063532859
Numberofreturnswithtaxablepensionsandannuities230300380400840200
Taxablepensionsandannuitiesamount2070543610452149774361514416
Numberoffarmreturns000000
Numberofreturnswithunemploymentcompensation11608404102101600
Unemploymentcompensationamount2442205111127295570
NumberofreturnswithtaxableSocialSecuritybenefits6019023024036080
TaxableSocialSecuritybenefitsamount12410642749351159951543
Numberofreturnswithpartnership/Scorpnetincomelessloss30407060220180
Partnership/Scorpnetincomelesslossamount110190563714491843190
Numberofreturnswithtotalstatutoryadjustments480700550460910200
Totalstatutoryadjustmentsamount72014121222129133965165
Numberofreturnswitheducatorexpenses03050501200
Educatorexpensesamount081312320
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymentretirementplans003005050
Selfemploymentretirementplansamount0021906662502
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenthealthinsurancededuction204030308080
Selfemploymenthealthinsurancedeductionamount78121133131489914
NumberofreturnswithIRApayments0604040700
IRApaymentsamount01641251953780
Numberofreturnswithstudentloaninterestdeduction1304002901802900
Studentloaninterestdeductionamount1174653141762800
Numberofreturnswithtuitionandfeesdeduction603050201100
Tuitionandfeesdeductionamount1574362291460
Returnswithdomesticproductionactivitiesdeduction00004030
Domesticproductionactivitiesdeductionamount0000137339
Numberofreturnswithitemizeddeductions902504905901360330
Totalitemizeddeductionsamount120937887936105072799811141
AmountofAGIforitemizedreturns1214100843097751865188752133381
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalincometaxes040607015030
Stateandlocalincometaxesamount053979207140
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalgeneralsalestax40150290390970250
Stateandlocalgeneralsalestaxamount201042554321435571
Numberofreturnswithrealestatetaxes602004505601320320
Realestatetaxesamount1495481362190453842031
Numberofreturnswithtaxespaid802304705801350330
Taxespaidamount1747051704246671842787
Numberofreturnswithmortgageinterestpaid501904305301220270
Mortgageinterestpaidamount393156035694938132843451
Numberofreturnswithcontributions401203004101020300
Contributionsamount93383763155443754958
Numberofreturnswithtaxableincome23802620179014002340450
Taxableincomeamount12512611227826190147253673161040
Numberofreturnswithincometaxbeforecredits24302630178014002340450
Incometaxbeforecreditsamount1356785911683140784488542038
Numberofreturnswithalternativeminimumtax00020090
Alternativeminimumtaxamount000210429
Numberofreturnswithexcessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepayment207030000
Excessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepaymentamount43737000
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxcredits4908506606201050200
Totaltaxcreditsamount18179994110091375301
Numberofreturnswithforeigntaxcredit6060100120300150
Foreigntaxcreditamount11069129106
Numberofreturnswithchildanddependentcarecredit01109010024030
Childanddependentcarecreditamount054446014316
Numberofreturnswithnonrefundableeducationcredit1701801101202000
Nonrefundableeducationcreditamount1091711221312730
Numberofreturnswithretirementsavingscontributioncredit11020060000
Retirementsavingscontributioncreditamount18308000
Numberofreturnswithchildtaxcredit1705104604405100
Childtaxcreditamount475327307847100
Numberofreturnswithresidentialenergytaxcredit020405011020
Residentialenergytaxcreditamount0422104517
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenttax270220190210470140
Selfemploymenttaxamount35357350658919332259
Numberofreturnswithtotalpremiumtaxcredit8010030000
Totalpremiumtaxcreditamount296256155000
Numberofreturnswithadvancepremiumtaxcredit8010040000
Advancepremiumtaxcreditamount276286195000
Numberofreturnswithhealthcareindividualresponsibilitypayment1702709030400
Healthcareindividualresponsibilitypaymentamount16533515360
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxpayments30202620178013902330450
Totaltaxpaymentsamount49011151613783155254523637053
Numberofreturnswithearnedincomecredit7604000000
Earnedincomecreditamount12997110000
Numberofreturnswithexcessearnedincomecredit6603000000
Excessearnedincomecreditrefundableamount11935920000
Numberofreturnswithadditionalchildtaxcredit34026060000
Additionalchildtaxcreditamount34038486000
Numberofreturnswithrefundableeducationcredit16010080701800
Refundableeducationcreditamount1458470601710
Numberofreturnswithnetpremiumtaxcredit50400000
Netpremiumtaxcreditamount34340000
Numberofreturnswithincometax21102360172013902330450
Incometaxamount1175706010742130694351041741
Numberofreturnswithtaxliability23102440175014002340450
Totaltaxliabilityamount1561774811380137594580445079
NumberofreturnswithadditionalMedicaretax00000140
AdditionalMedicaretaxamount00000199
Numberofreturnswithnetinvestmentincometax00000230
Netinvestmentincometaxamount00000619
Numberofreturnswithtaxdueattimeoffiling7704704704301090280
Taxdueattimeoffilingamount310780899114152956564
Numberofreturnswithoverpaymentsrefunded2640219013009501170100
Overpaymentsrefundedamount36424512318628034144958