Ak 99712


FIPSCode222222
ZIPCodeAKAKAKAKAKAK
ShortZipCode997129971299712997129971299712
SizeOfAdjustedGrossIncome123456
NumberOfReturns1310820660520990230
NumberOfSingleReturns10905003001501100
NumberOfJointReturns110210300320860210
Numberofheadofhouseholdreturns80805050300
Numberofreturnswithpaidpreparer'ssignature430290270230480140
Numberofexemptions12101390139012402730590
Numberofdependents270370430400870160
Totalnumberofvolunteerpreparedreturns4000000
NumberofvolunteerincometaxassistanceVITApreparedreturns000000
NumberoftaxcounselingfortheelderlyTCEpreparedreturns4000000
Adjustgrossincome1427130001411654540113480376097
Numberofreturnswithtotalincome1310820660520990230
Totalincomeamount1450830457415304589213587277373
Numberofreturnswithsalariesandwages950730570460920210
Salariesandwagesamount1061124080310573560510290843933
Numberofreturnswithtaxableinterest190140210200480160
Taxableinterestamount9699142203413379
Numberofreturnswithordinarydividends220150160140370130
Ordinarydividendsamount20827835643012892751
Numberofreturnswithqualifieddividends180130140130350120
Qualifieddividendsamount951802693309772404
Numberofreturnswithstateandlocalincometaxrefunds0000400
Stateandlocalincometaxrefundsamount0000390
Numberofreturnswithbusinessorprofessionalnetincomelessloss12010011010020060
Businessorprofessionalnetincomelesslossamount36392158659326283574
Numberofreturnswithnetcapitalgainlessloss12080100100300130
Netcapitalgainlesslossamount11029025741722656677
Numberofreturnswithtaxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributions3040505011030
Taxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributionsamount1453776797352679868
Numberofreturnswithtaxablepensionsandannuities90120160130330100
Taxablepensionsandannuitiesamount922242448964853145036188
Numberoffarmreturns20003000
Numberofreturnswithunemploymentcompensation420220150901000
Unemploymentcompensationamount8966335213353590
NumberofreturnswithtaxableSocialSecuritybenefits30801108015030
TaxableSocialSecuritybenefitsamount44467145811602714662
Numberofreturnswithpartnership/Scorpnetincomelessloss2030303010070
Partnership/Scorpnetincomelesslossamount-45-4223542720679731
Numberofreturnswithtotalstatutoryadjustments18021019015035090
Totalstatutoryadjustmentsamount23745636549110691276
Numberofreturnswitheducatorexpenses00600700
Educatorexpensesamount00140170
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymentretirementplans0000200
Selfemploymentretirementplansamount00004950
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenthealthinsurancededuction030002030
Selfemploymenthealthinsurancedeductionamount015200154383
NumberofreturnswithIRApayments200300200
IRApaymentsamount89015701140
Numberofreturnswithstudentloaninterestdeduction609090501100
Studentloaninterestdeductionamount501088077940
Numberofreturnswithtuitionandfeesdeduction300300700
Tuitionandfeesdeductionamount470420800
Returnswithdomesticproductionactivitiesdeduction0000300
Domesticproductionactivitiesdeductionamount00002700
Numberofreturnswithitemizeddeductions50100180180480130
Totalitemizeddeductionsamount69915202796311795024030
AmountofAGIforitemizedreturns716367811242155356625543607
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalincometaxes030405015060
Stateandlocalincometaxesamount0132030113168
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalgeneralsalestax02000200
Stateandlocalgeneralsalestaxamount01800230
Numberofreturnswithrealestatetaxes3080150170470130
Realestatetaxesamount1022594836201956756
Numberofreturnswithtaxespaid3090160170480130
Taxespaidamount1042925516622144956
Numberofreturnswithmortgageinterestpaid3070140150430110
Mortgageinterestpaidamount1795411092128041181178
Numberofreturnswithcontributions2050110110370110
Contributionsamount6323947951620171375
Numberofreturnswithtaxableincome870790660520990230
Taxableincomeamount435617333283053371810838169100
Numberofreturnswithincometaxbeforecredits910790660520990230
Incometaxbeforecreditsamount4672185416952271921517392
Numberofreturnswithalternativeminimumtax0000040
Alternativeminimumtaxamount00000166
Numberofreturnswithexcessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepayment0400000
Excessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepaymentamount0380000
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxcredits18028025024042090
Totaltaxcreditsamount60235356371547269
Numberofreturnswithforeigntaxcredit300404010070
Foreigntaxcreditamount103311169
Numberofreturnswithchildanddependentcarecredit0400301000
Childanddependentcarecreditamount017016570
Numberofreturnswithnonrefundableeducationcredit70804060700
Nonrefundableeducationcreditamount32623953790
Numberofreturnswithretirementsavingscontributioncredit407030000
Retirementsavingscontributioncreditamount6134000
Numberofreturnswithchildtaxcredit601501801602200
Childtaxcreditamount201482872753340
Numberofreturnswithresidentialenergytaxcredit030030700
Residentialenergytaxcreditamount07014530
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenttax10080706014050
Selfemploymenttaxamount108188154167443269
Numberofreturnswithtotalpremiumtaxcredit20400000
Totalpremiumtaxcreditamount1331630000
Numberofreturnswithadvancepremiumtaxcredit202020000
Advancepremiumtaxcreditamount128101102000
Numberofreturnswithhealthcareindividualresponsibilitypayment70100600200
Healthcareindividualresponsibilitypaymentamount720240220
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxpayments1020810650510990230
Totaltaxpaymentsamount17573784519161131997617233
Numberofreturnswithearnedincomecredit2501400000
Earnedincomecreditamount4492960000
Numberofreturnswithexcessearnedincomecredit2201200000
Excessearnedincomecreditrefundableamount4012510000
Numberofreturnswithadditionalchildtaxcredit12011040000
Additionalchildtaxcreditamount12415591000
Numberofreturnswithrefundableeducationcredit80403030600
Refundableeducationcreditamount65342322450
Numberofreturnswithnetpremiumtaxcredit2000000
Netpremiumtaxcreditamount2200000
Numberofreturnswithincometax780680620510990230
Incometaxamount4071950381248561866716954
Numberofreturnswithtaxliability860710630520990230
Totaltaxliabilityamount5262187402450671929017560
NumberofreturnswithadditionalMedicaretax0000060
AdditionalMedicaretaxamount0000086
Numberofreturnswithnetinvestmentincometax0000090
Netinvestmentincometaxamount00000164
Numberofreturnswithtaxdueattimeoffiling330120150120410130
Taxdueattimeoffilingamount9917529837615432370
Numberofreturnswithoverpaymentsrefunded89070049039056070
Overpaymentsrefundedamount12981759141113852047739