Ak 99709


FIPSCode222222
ZIPCodeAKAKAKAKAKAK
ShortZipCode997099970999709997099970999709
SizeOfAdjustedGrossIncome123456
NumberOfReturns33502370157012501970470
NumberOfSingleReturns2800155081038025050
NumberOfJointReturns1903905507301620400
Numberofheadofhouseholdreturns250320160110900
Numberofreturnswithpaidpreparer'ssignature960770580530950340
Numberofexemptions320036902940293053201260
Numberofdependents6509408309501740380
Totalnumberofvolunteerpreparedreturns12011050000
NumberofvolunteerincometaxassistanceVITApreparedreturns206030000
NumberoftaxcounselingfortheelderlyTCEpreparedreturns1004030000
Adjustgrossincome389688680996862108314266471207332
Numberofreturnswithtotalincome33502370157012501970470
Totalincomeamount396428789998084109233269055212565
Numberofreturnswithsalariesandwages26102180139011201800430
Salariesandwagesamount3022972907762608318519920092179
Numberofreturnswithtaxableinterest4204004604701020360
Taxableinterestamount2672123183759001677
Numberofreturnswithordinarydividends620430370340750290
Ordinarydividendsamount794699926133331804884
Numberofreturnswithqualifieddividends520370330300700280
Qualifieddividendsamount54046261294422833484
Numberofreturnswithstateandlocalincometaxrefunds00400400
Stateandlocalincometaxrefundsamount00310640
Numberofreturnswithbusinessorprofessionalnetincomelessloss270230200210390110
Businessorprofessionalnetincomelesslossamount125220031878219543937934
Numberofreturnswithnetcapitalgainlessloss260170230240580280
Netcapitalgainlesslossamount2313187541181484510665
Numberofreturnswithtaxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributions709012010028090
Taxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributionsamount3226571490176761464820
Numberofreturnswithtaxablepensionsandannuities210280310330660190
Taxablepensionsandannuitiesamount173249379183119053135013600
Numberoffarmreturns0000500
Numberofreturnswithunemploymentcompensation10906503302101700
Unemploymentcompensationamount2444174110987445890
NumberofreturnswithtaxableSocialSecuritybenefits6016021020031090
TaxableSocialSecuritybenefitsamount15710532794291653431916
Numberofreturnswithpartnership/Scorpnetincomelessloss50606070240200
Partnership/Scorpnetincomelesslossamount117433345849452562574
Numberofreturnswithtotalstatutoryadjustments460600480390720210
Totalstatutoryadjustmentsamount6741090122291925845233
Numberofreturnswitheducatorexpenses040405012020
Educatorexpensesamount081112346
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymentretirementplans00004020
Selfemploymentretirementplansamount0000456973
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenthealthinsurancededuction40020205090
Selfemploymenthealthinsurancedeductionamount1280781073781366
NumberofreturnswithIRApayments0603030700
IRApaymentsamount01771871814370
Numberofreturnswithstudentloaninterestdeduction1503202401602300
Studentloaninterestdeductionamount1413632521842400
Numberofreturnswithtuitionandfeesdeduction604050201300
Tuitionandfeesdeductionamount1417761161640
Returnswithdomesticproductionactivitiesdeduction00004030
Domesticproductionactivitiesdeductionamount00001491194
Numberofreturnswithitemizeddeductions110200360420920300
Totalitemizeddeductionsamount2081317755147422182289019
AmountofAGIforitemizedreturns156280432279536640126444116027
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalincometaxes0609011029070
Stateandlocalincometaxesamount0185041257240
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalgeneralsalestax00040600
Stateandlocalgeneralsalestaxamount00029480
Numberofreturnswithrealestatetaxes70150320390880290
Realestatetaxesamount2064761055138338132037
Numberofreturnswithtaxespaid80180340410910300
Taxespaidamount2235201141150242212356
Numberofreturnswithmortgageinterestpaid50140300360800230
Mortgageinterestpaidamount4229692167299573172625
Numberofreturnswithcontributions60110210280720260
Contributionsamount106431916134842253807
Numberofreturnswithtaxableincome22302330157012401970470
Taxableincomeamount12061527156890080630214668192871
Numberofreturnswithincometaxbeforecredits23102330156012401970470
Incometaxbeforecreditsamount1300673110294126063844355163
Numberofreturnswithalternativeminimumtax00000120
Alternativeminimumtaxamount00000374
Numberofreturnswithexcessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepayment306030000
Excessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepaymentamount62553000
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxcredits580880550550890210
Totaltaxcreditsamount2278298049411153546
Numberofreturnswithforeigntaxcredit40507080240150
Foreigntaxcreditamount1341345316
Numberofreturnswithchildanddependentcarecredit2090607020030
Childanddependentcarecreditamount451324312419
Numberofreturnswithnonrefundableeducationcredit2602801101401500
Nonrefundableeducationcreditamount1572601131391810
Numberofreturnswithretirementsavingscontributioncredit11022060000
Retirementsavingscontributioncreditamount173510000
Numberofreturnswithchildtaxcredit1604603704004400
Childtaxcreditamount414605957026470
Numberofreturnswithresidentialenergytaxcredit030405012020
Residentialenergytaxcreditamount0711276810
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenttax230180160160270100
Selfemploymenttaxamount263420469430891719
Numberofreturnswithtotalpremiumtaxcredit809030000
Totalpremiumtaxcreditamount311328115000
Numberofreturnswithadvancepremiumtaxcredit809040000
Advancepremiumtaxcreditamount301343178000
Numberofreturnswithhealthcareindividualresponsibilitypayment18028010050400
Healthcareindividualresponsibilitypaymentamount19564029520
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxpayments27602350155012401960470
Totaltaxpaymentsamount47851031012614143343935957191
Numberofreturnswithearnedincomecredit6903800000
Earnedincomecreditamount12766600000
Numberofreturnswithexcessearnedincomecredit5903100000
Excessearnedincomecreditrefundableamount11735270000
Numberofreturnswithadditionalchildtaxcredit34026060000
Additionalchildtaxcreditamount35132879000
Numberofreturnswithrefundableeducationcredit25015060701200
Refundableeducationcreditamount20912250651100
Numberofreturnswithnetpremiumtaxcredit30400000
Netpremiumtaxcreditamount19290000
Numberofreturnswithincometax19302070150012301960470
Incometaxamount107359029491116643728954623
Numberofreturnswithtaxliability21202150152012301960470
Totaltaxliabilityamount1374643110109122513850456271
NumberofreturnswithadditionalMedicaretax00000170
AdditionalMedicaretaxamount00000237
Numberofreturnswithnetinvestmentincometax00000240
Netinvestmentincometaxamount00000472
Numberofreturnswithtaxdueattimeoffiling740380350350820260
Taxdueattimeoffilingamount25552477699136135982
Numberofreturnswithoverpaymentsrefunded2390197011908701090140
Overpaymentsrefundedamount363743583209298241754267