Ak 99705


FIPSCode222222
ZIPCodeAKAKAKAKAKAK
ShortZipCode997059970599705997059970599705
SizeOfAdjustedGrossIncome123456
NumberOfReturns25102070152012001790160
NumberOfSingleReturns200011106102601600
NumberOfJointReturns2005707008201580140
Numberofheadofhouseholdreturns220290170100500
Numberofreturnswithpaidpreparer'ssignature660700590520820110
Numberofexemptions25703850335031705130450
Numberofdependents6901220114011501750150
Totalnumberofvolunteerpreparedreturns3080203000
NumberofvolunteerincometaxassistanceVITApreparedreturns040203000
NumberoftaxcounselingfortheelderlyTCEpreparedreturns30400000
Adjustgrossincome29038756389410910481023640253774
Numberofreturnswithtotalincome25102070152012001790160
Totalincomeamount29428764199503110558023791554434
Numberofreturnswithsalariesandwages19401920137011401690150
Salariesandwagesamount2279565872761498574918705928082
Numberofreturnswithtaxableinterest250270360360720120
Taxableinterestamount89105192236614269
Numberofreturnswithordinarydividends27025025022045070
Ordinarydividendsamount377275393364975672
Numberofreturnswithqualifieddividends21021021019039070
Qualifieddividendsamount229165238225722438
Numberofreturnswithstateandlocalincometaxrefunds00500300
Stateandlocalincometaxrefundsamount00340320
Numberofreturnswithbusinessorprofessionalnetincomelessloss18017017018028040
Businessorprofessionalnetincomelesslossamount4918621838151737521224
Numberofreturnswithnetcapitalgainlessloss11013016017035070
Netcapitalgainlesslossamount11626026864425512735
Numberofreturnswithtaxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributions406070701800
Taxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributionsamount214482743106842600
Numberofreturnswithtaxablepensionsandannuities15025034035072070
Taxablepensionsandannuitiesamount1670469695879814259904464
Numberoffarmreturns03000200
Numberofreturnswithunemploymentcompensation9005603402201900
Unemploymentcompensationamount2072153212197487310
NumberofreturnswithtaxableSocialSecuritybenefits401601901302400
TaxableSocialSecuritybenefitsamount988992387230439760
Numberofreturnswithpartnership/Scorpnetincomelessloss050405011050
Partnership/Scorpnetincomelesslossamount0-1412531825378602
Numberofreturnswithtotalstatutoryadjustments29043040034057060
Totalstatutoryadjustmentsamount3907819227701513660
Numberofreturnswitheducatorexpenses30040401000
Educatorexpensesamount70109270
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymentretirementplans000000
Selfemploymentretirementplansamount000000
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenthealthinsurancededuction00400500
Selfemploymenthealthinsurancedeductionamount0026004130
NumberofreturnswithIRApayments0403020400
IRApaymentsamount09796692340
Numberofreturnswithstudentloaninterestdeduction902202101702000
Studentloaninterestdeductionamount742052381741950
Numberofreturnswithtuitionandfeesdeduction4005001000
Tuitionandfeesdeductionamount7807601280
Returnswithdomesticproductionactivitiesdeduction0000300
Domesticproductionactivitiesdeductionamount00002580
Numberofreturnswithitemizeddeductions70280380440850100
Totalitemizeddeductionsamount980375757217487168212714
AmountofAGIforitemizedreturns101810932235543855911544629860
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalincometaxes080601002000
Stateandlocalincometaxesamount03734441440
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalgeneralsalestax2010016020046050
Stateandlocalgeneralsalestaxamount95410418148473
Numberofreturnswithrealestatetaxes5024034041081090
Realestatetaxesamount13064594112372817443
Numberofreturnswithtaxespaid60270370430840100
Taxespaidamount145764113415163515550
Numberofreturnswithmortgageinterestpaid5024033039078080
Mortgageinterestpaidamount3551729251932817206829
Numberofreturnswithcontributions4012021027062080
Contributionsamount103366787133135281338
Numberofreturnswithtaxableincome16602020151012001790160
Taxableincomeamount880442000642227633018785848829
Numberofreturnswithincometaxbeforecredits17402030151012001790160
Incometaxbeforecreditsamount95052769406116433294612020
Numberofreturnswithalternativeminimumtax0000040
Alternativeminimumtaxamount0000056
Numberofreturnswithexcessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepayment0300000
Excessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepaymentamount0220000
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxcredits39088064060077050
Totaltaxcreditsamount12682210441154112770
Numberofreturnswithforeigntaxcredit040304010030
Foreigntaxcreditamount0122532
Numberofreturnswithchildanddependentcarecredit301101001101900
Childanddependentcarecreditamount76258661250
Numberofreturnswithnonrefundableeducationcredit1002001201501600
Nonrefundableeducationcreditamount581781291531880
Numberofreturnswithretirementsavingscontributioncredit12029080000
Retirementsavingscontributioncreditamount185413000
Numberofreturnswithchildtaxcredit1405304904704900
Childtaxcreditamount395178078887180
Numberofreturnswithresidentialenergytaxcredit03050501000
Residentialenergytaxcreditamount072126330
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenttax15012012011019030
Selfemploymenttaxamount149221368300680163
Numberofreturnswithtotalpremiumtaxcredit30400000
Totalpremiumtaxcreditamount1471760000
Numberofreturnswithadvancepremiumtaxcredit30400000
Advancepremiumtaxcreditamount1431750000
Numberofreturnswithhealthcareindividualresponsibilitypayment12023010050400
Healthcareindividualresponsibilitypaymentamount13503829360
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxpayments20602050150012001780160
Totaltaxpaymentsamount4174967611911135683441710109
Numberofreturnswithearnedincomecredit5904900000
Earnedincomecreditamount13189400000
Numberofreturnswithexcessearnedincomecredit5204100000
Excessearnedincomecreditrefundableamount12288350000
Numberofreturnswithadditionalchildtaxcredit330370100000
Additionalchildtaxcreditamount374535179000
Numberofreturnswithrefundableeducationcredit13014090901400
Refundableeducationcreditamount10211173741170
Numberofreturnswithnetpremiumtaxcredit3000000
Netpremiumtaxcreditamount3800000
Numberofreturnswithincometax14801660143011901790160
Incometaxamount82344548363104883181911199
Numberofreturnswithtaxliability16101750145011901790160
Totaltaxliabilityamount99647688826109263284211739
NumberofreturnswithadditionalMedicaretax0000030
AdditionalMedicaretaxamount0000028
Numberofreturnswithnetinvestmentincometax0000060
Netinvestmentincometaxamount0000082
Numberofreturnswithtaxdueattimeoffiling530220280240680100
Taxdueattimeoffilingamount13128470665627732657
Numberofreturnswithoverpaymentsrefunded185018501220940108050
Overpaymentsrefundedamount33025182374633094224313