Ak 99703


FIPSCode222222
ZIPCodeAKAKAKAKAKAK
ShortZipCode997039970399703997039970399703
SizeOfAdjustedGrossIncome123456
NumberOfReturns188012003801501200
NumberOfSingleReturns1480270402000
NumberOfJointReturns2508103301301200
Numberofheadofhouseholdreturns50800000
Numberofreturnswithpaidpreparer'ssignature35035012050500
Numberofexemptions2410351013305203900
Numberofdependents40015106302401600
Totalnumberofvolunteerpreparedreturns1007050000
NumberofvolunteerincometaxassistanceVITApreparedreturns1007050000
NumberoftaxcounselingfortheelderlyTCEpreparedreturns000000
Adjustgrossincome34160409752305912554168830
Numberofreturnswithtotalincome188012003801501200
Totalincomeamount34343412892329612676169580
Numberofreturnswithsalariesandwages186012003801501200
Salariesandwagesamount34243409332268812247146390
Numberofreturnswithtaxableinterest50907050600
Taxableinterestamount712512120
Numberofreturnswithordinarydividends30404040500
Ordinarydividendsamount142032371290
Numberofreturnswithqualifieddividends20304040400
Qualifieddividendsamount7162520570
Numberofreturnswithstateandlocalincometaxrefunds000000
Stateandlocalincometaxrefundsamount000000
Numberofreturnswithbusinessorprofessionalnetincomelessloss05040000
Businessorprofessionalnetincomelesslossamount0-1397000
Numberofreturnswithnetcapitalgainlessloss20303030400
Netcapitalgainlesslossamount92325843470
Numberofreturnswithtaxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributions000000
Taxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributionsamount000000
Numberofreturnswithtaxablepensionsandannuities040400400
Taxablepensionsandannuitiesamount0183353013160
Numberoffarmreturns000000
Numberofreturnswithunemploymentcompensation3030402000
Unemploymentcompensationamount8812014411500
NumberofreturnswithtaxableSocialSecuritybenefits000000
TaxableSocialSecuritybenefitsamount000000
Numberofreturnswithpartnership/Scorpnetincomelessloss000000
Partnership/Scorpnetincomelesslossamount000000
Numberofreturnswithtotalstatutoryadjustments15023012060400
Totalstatutoryadjustmentsamount183314237122750
Numberofreturnswitheducatorexpenses2000000
Educatorexpensesamount500000
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymentretirementplans000000
Selfemploymentretirementplansamount000000
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenthealthinsurancededuction000000
Selfemploymenthealthinsurancedeductionamount000000
NumberofreturnswithIRApayments0300000
IRApaymentsamount01070000
Numberofreturnswithstudentloaninterestdeduction1101508040200
Studentloaninterestdeductionamount811278158240
Numberofreturnswithtuitionandfeesdeduction0300000
Tuitionandfeesdeductionamount0530000
Returnswithdomesticproductionactivitiesdeduction000000
Domesticproductionactivitiesdeductionamount000000
Numberofreturnswithitemizeddeductions3003020300
Totalitemizeddeductionsamount44604783346020
AmountofAGIforitemizedreturns99202045174350140
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalincometaxes000000
Stateandlocalincometaxesamount000000
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalgeneralsalestax000000
Stateandlocalgeneralsalestaxamount000000
Numberofreturnswithrealestatetaxes00500300
Realestatetaxesamount001710990
Numberofreturnswithtaxespaid300400300
Taxespaidamount104014401410
Numberofreturnswithmortgageinterestpaid00500200
Mortgageinterestpaidamount0046902290
Numberofreturnswithcontributions00500200
Contributionsamount0021601750
Numberofreturnswithtaxableincome148011003801501200
Taxableincomeamount1359714707132598677136500
Numberofreturnswithincometaxbeforecredits148011003801501200
Incometaxbeforecreditsamount149016791720123024620
Numberofreturnswithalternativeminimumtax000000
Alternativeminimumtaxamount000000
Numberofreturnswithexcessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepayment000000
Excessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepaymentamount000000
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxcredits300770290110700
Totaltaxcreditsamount605916052601680
Numberofreturnswithforeigntaxcredit00200200
Foreigntaxcreditamount000010
Numberofreturnswithchildanddependentcarecredit01107040300
Childanddependentcarecreditamount0555127210
Numberofreturnswithnonrefundableeducationcredit40150605000
Nonrefundableeducationcreditamount1691594500
Numberofreturnswithretirementsavingscontributioncredit22027070000
Retirementsavingscontributioncreditamount31589000
Numberofreturnswithchildtaxcredit30500260100400
Childtaxcreditamount9383483205910
Numberofreturnswithresidentialenergytaxcredit000000
Residentialenergytaxcreditamount000000
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenttax03020000
Selfemploymenttaxamount01417000
Numberofreturnswithtotalpremiumtaxcredit000000
Totalpremiumtaxcreditamount000000
Numberofreturnswithadvancepremiumtaxcredit000000
Advancepremiumtaxcreditamount000000
Numberofreturnswithhealthcareindividualresponsibilitypayment3000000
Healthcareindividualresponsibilitypaymentamount500000
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxpayments186012003801501200
Totaltaxpaymentsamount487766502504149226100
Numberofreturnswithearnedincomecredit2606400000
Earnedincomecreditamount89716630000
Numberofreturnswithexcessearnedincomecredit2506100000
Excessearnedincomecreditrefundableamount89116380000
Numberofreturnswithadditionalchildtaxcredit23060060000
Additionalchildtaxcreditamount338106276000
Numberofreturnswithrefundableeducationcredit50130403000
Refundableeducationcreditamount3994281900
Numberofreturnswithnetpremiumtaxcredit000000
Netpremiumtaxcreditamount000000
Numberofreturnswithincometax14005803201501200
Incometaxamount14311088111697022930
Numberofreturnswithtaxliability14106103301501200
Totaltaxliabilityamount14401106114698223450
NumberofreturnswithadditionalMedicaretax000000
AdditionalMedicaretaxamount000000
Numberofreturnswithnetinvestmentincometax000000
Netinvestmentincometaxamount000000
Numberofreturnswithtaxdueattimeoffiling2030400400
Taxdueattimeoffilingamount3155601340
Numberofreturnswithoverpaymentsrefunded18501170360130700
Overpaymentsrefundedamount3450555813915313800