Ak 99702


FIPSCode222222
ZIPCodeAKAKAKAKAKAK
ShortZipCode997029970299702997029970299702
SizeOfAdjustedGrossIncome123456
NumberOfReturns54046018090700
NumberOfSingleReturns41010020000
NumberOfJointReturns8032017080700
Numberofheadofhouseholdreturns0400000
Numberofreturnswithpaidpreparer'ssignature6070304000
Numberofexemptions68013306403302500
Numberofdependents1005502901601100
Totalnumberofvolunteerpreparedreturns2000000
NumberofvolunteerincometaxassistanceVITApreparedreturns2000000
NumberoftaxcounselingfortheelderlyTCEpreparedreturns000000
Adjustgrossincome95081616611143778198580
Numberofreturnswithtotalincome54046018090700
Totalincomeamount95721634411245783499270
Numberofreturnswithsalariesandwages52046018090700
Salariesandwagesamount94121595610968737480040
Numberofreturnswithtaxableinterest20604040400
Taxableinterestamount3455110
Numberofreturnswithordinarydividends20302020400
Ordinarydividendsamount9125131350
Numberofreturnswithqualifieddividends0402020300
Qualifieddividendsamount0845820
Numberofreturnswithstateandlocalincometaxrefunds000000
Stateandlocalincometaxrefundsamount000000
Numberofreturnswithbusinessorprofessionalnetincomelessloss04040000
Businessorprofessionalnetincomelesslossamount06595000
Numberofreturnswithnetcapitalgainlessloss050020300
Netcapitalgainlesslossamount0330371480
Numberofreturnswithtaxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributions000000
Taxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributionsamount000000
Numberofreturnswithtaxablepensionsandannuities20003000
Taxablepensionsandannuitiesamount2100079800
Numberoffarmreturns000000
Numberofreturnswithunemploymentcompensation203030000
Unemploymentcompensationamount5294122000
NumberofreturnswithtaxableSocialSecuritybenefits000000
TaxableSocialSecuritybenefitsamount000000
Numberofreturnswithpartnership/Scorpnetincomelessloss000000
Partnership/Scorpnetincomelesslossamount000000
Numberofreturnswithtotalstatutoryadjustments701107030300
Totalstatutoryadjustmentsamount6417810253690
Numberofreturnswitheducatorexpenses000000
Educatorexpensesamount000000
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymentretirementplans000000
Selfemploymentretirementplansamount000000
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenthealthinsurancededuction000000
Selfemploymenthealthinsurancedeductionamount000000
NumberofreturnswithIRApayments3000000
IRApaymentsamount3300000
Numberofreturnswithstudentloaninterestdeduction4060503000
Studentloaninterestdeductionamount3149443600
Numberofreturnswithtuitionandfeesdeduction2000000
Tuitionandfeesdeductionamount2400000
Returnswithdomesticproductionactivitiesdeduction000000
Domesticproductionactivitiesdeductionamount000000
Numberofreturnswithitemizeddeductions0004000
Totalitemizeddeductionsamount00061900
AmountofAGIforitemizedreturns000375000
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalincometaxes000000
Stateandlocalincometaxesamount000000
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalgeneralsalestax000000
Stateandlocalgeneralsalestaxamount000000
Numberofreturnswithrealestatetaxes0200000
Realestatetaxesamount0640000
Numberofreturnswithtaxespaid0003000
Taxespaidamount0008200
Numberofreturnswithmortgageinterestpaid0300000
Mortgageinterestpaidamount02170000
Numberofreturnswithcontributions0300000
Contributionsamount01960000
Numberofreturnswithtaxableincome43043018090700
Taxableincomeamount366361076395534978180
Numberofreturnswithincometaxbeforecredits43043018090700
Incometaxbeforecreditsamount39869381976013440
Numberofreturnswithalternativeminimumtax000000
Alternativeminimumtaxamount000000
Numberofreturnswithexcessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepayment000000
Excessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepaymentamount000000
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxcredits15031015070400
Totaltaxcreditsamount28274317179900
Numberofreturnswithforeigntaxcredit0300000
Foreigntaxcreditamount010000
Numberofreturnswithchildanddependentcarecredit050504000
Childanddependentcarecreditamount027322900
Numberofreturnswithnonrefundableeducationcredit080403000
Nonrefundableeducationcreditamount045382600
Numberofreturnswithretirementsavingscontributioncredit13017050000
Retirementsavingscontributioncreditamount19437000
Numberofreturnswithchildtaxcredit019014070300
Childtaxcreditamount0166239137580
Numberofreturnswithresidentialenergytaxcredit000000
Residentialenergytaxcreditamount000000
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenttax02030000
Selfemploymenttaxamount01025000
Numberofreturnswithtotalpremiumtaxcredit000000
Totalpremiumtaxcreditamount000000
Numberofreturnswithadvancepremiumtaxcredit000000
Advancepremiumtaxcreditamount000000
Numberofreturnswithhealthcareindividualresponsibilitypayment000000
Healthcareindividualresponsibilitypaymentamount000000
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxpayments52046018090700
Totaltaxpaymentsamount13122479126090612970
Numberofreturnswithearnedincomecredit702300000
Earnedincomecreditamount2324940000
Numberofreturnswithexcessearnedincomecredit702200000
Excessearnedincomecreditrefundableamount2304780000
Numberofreturnswithadditionalchildtaxcredit6021030000
Additionalchildtaxcreditamount8536939000
Numberofreturnswithrefundableeducationcredit07040000
Refundableeducationcreditamount04332000
Numberofreturnswithnetpremiumtaxcredit000000
Netpremiumtaxcreditamount000000
Numberofreturnswithincometax39024015090700
Incometaxamount37041950258112520
Numberofreturnswithtaxliability40026016090700
Totaltaxliabilityamount37343051159213020
NumberofreturnswithadditionalMedicaretax000000
AdditionalMedicaretaxamount000000
Numberofreturnswithnetinvestmentincometax000000
Netinvestmentincometaxamount000000
Numberofreturnswithtaxdueattimeoffiling40000300
Taxdueattimeoffilingamount90001430
Numberofreturnswithoverpaymentsrefunded51045018090400
Overpaymentsrefundedamount94320547523201630