Ak 99701


FIPSCode222222
ZIPCodeAKAKAKAKAKAK
ShortZipCode997019970199701997019970199701
SizeOfAdjustedGrossIncome123456
NumberOfReturns292024401270790900150
NumberOfSingleReturns2240137056029018030
NumberOfJointReturns200540470410660120
Numberofheadofhouseholdreturns35042019070500
Numberofreturnswithpaidpreparer'ssignature970930530380520120
Numberofexemptions34804310258017302250370
Numberofdependents9001330840530680100
Totalnumberofvolunteerpreparedreturns17013070000
NumberofvolunteerincometaxassistanceVITApreparedreturns205030000
NumberoftaxcounselingfortheelderlyTCEpreparedreturns1508030000
Adjustgrossincome3572788840775686826411886261741
Numberofreturnswithtotalincome292024401270790900150
Totalincomeamount3620889641782906901711991062960
Numberofreturnswithsalariesandwages237022601120710790140
Salariesandwagesamount273417665160591535928345524742
Numberofreturnswithtaxableinterest250320330250410110
Taxableinterestamount154156207424635523
Numberofreturnswithordinarydividends45040027022032090
Ordinarydividendsamount51160562156012011632
Numberofreturnswithqualifieddividends39035024020030080
Qualifieddividendsamount3544924364008111141
Numberofreturnswithstateandlocalincometaxrefunds03003000
Stateandlocalincometaxrefundsamount01503900
Numberofreturnswithbusinessorprofessionalnetincomelessloss23018015011015040
Businessorprofessionalnetincomelesslossamount147311991406115330211902
Numberofreturnswithnetcapitalgainlessloss12014015013025090
Netcapitalgainlesslossamount10636165178520444197
Numberofreturnswithtaxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributions6080907013020
Taxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributionsamount32757610959063101825
Numberofreturnswithtaxablepensionsandannuities22030028023034070
Taxablepensionsandannuitiesamount2262515071947464161744485
Numberoffarmreturns000000
Numberofreturnswithunemploymentcompensation8406203001701000
Unemploymentcompensationamount197615929925863640
NumberofreturnswithtaxableSocialSecuritybenefits8020017013018040
TaxableSocialSecuritybenefitsamount1251249220720813371940
Numberofreturnswithpartnership/Scorpnetincomelessloss050504010070
Partnership/Scorpnetincomelesslossamount0-189610501290618884
Numberofreturnswithtotalstatutoryadjustments35048032022027070
Totalstatutoryadjustmentsamount48180172275310481219
Numberofreturnswitheducatorexpenses2002030300
Educatorexpensesamount506780
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymentretirementplans000000
Selfemploymentretirementplansamount000000
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenthealthinsurancededuction2003002040
Selfemploymenthealthinsurancedeductionamount6202400216464
NumberofreturnswithIRApayments0302020300
IRApaymentsamount0112106881750
Numberofreturnswithstudentloaninterestdeduction11025015080800
Studentloaninterestdeductionamount8723216197710
Numberofreturnswithtuitionandfeesdeduction500400300
Tuitionandfeesdeductionamount1270460420
Returnswithdomesticproductionactivitiesdeduction0002000
Domesticproductionactivitiesdeductionamount00011500
Numberofreturnswithitemizeddeductions9017024026035090
Totalitemizeddeductionsamount136224553636430868973911
AmountofAGIforitemizedreturns1352668415000222124707136791
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalincometaxes06060801300
Stateandlocalincometaxesamount02930431960
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalgeneralsalestax03000300
Stateandlocalgeneralsalestaxamount01700360
Numberofreturnswithrealestatetaxes4013020022032090
Realestatetaxesamount1083185847181244607
Numberofreturnswithtaxespaid6015022024033090
Taxespaidamount1154026337841397984
Numberofreturnswithmortgageinterestpaid4012019020029070
Mortgageinterestpaidamount270764132814062479704
Numberofreturnswithcontributions4010016017026080
Contributionsamount6830973282716461124
Numberofreturnswithtaxableincome168024001260790900150
Taxableincomeamount95555090454239518799676456122
Numberofreturnswithincometaxbeforecredits180024001260790900150
Incometaxbeforecreditsamount10316392801883661757515468
Numberofreturnswithalternativeminimumtax0000040
Alternativeminimumtaxamount00000132
Numberofreturnswithexcessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepayment04020000
Excessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepaymentamount02027000
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxcredits47095053031034070
Totaltaxcreditsamount149897789490416221
Numberofreturnswithforeigntaxcredit04050408050
Foreigntaxcreditamount0133881
Numberofreturnswithchildanddependentcarecredit01306030800
Childanddependentcarecreditamount0693017550
Numberofreturnswithnonrefundableeducationcredit13023012070500
Nonrefundableeducationcreditamount7321813269550
Numberofreturnswithretirementsavingscontributioncredit10025060000
Retirementsavingscontributioncreditamount13428000
Numberofreturnswithchildtaxcredit2206003702201800
Childtaxcreditamount555585963752560
Numberofreturnswithresidentialenergytaxcredit00700400
Residentialenergytaxcreditamount00230110
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenttax2001401108010030
Selfemploymenttaxamount254269307218424261
Numberofreturnswithtotalpremiumtaxcredit405020000
Totalpremiumtaxcreditamount21916681000
Numberofreturnswithadvancepremiumtaxcredit405030000
Advancepremiumtaxcreditamount221180115000
Numberofreturnswithhealthcareindividualresponsibilitypayment20025011040400
Healthcareindividualresponsibilitypaymentamount19514223430
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxpayments259024001250780900150
Totaltaxpaymentsamount505910964988494601821714795
Numberofreturnswithearnedincomecredit9005200000
Earnedincomecreditamount174310460000
Numberofreturnswithexcessearnedincomecredit8104300000
Excessearnedincomecreditrefundableamount15949110000
Numberofreturnswithadditionalchildtaxcredit44039060000
Additionalchildtaxcreditamount45154294000
Numberofreturnswithrefundableeducationcredit1701608040400
Refundableeducationcreditamount1391336532340
Numberofreturnswithnetpremiumtaxcredit20200000
Netpremiumtaxcreditamount14100000
Numberofreturnswithincometax146020001200780900150
Incometaxamount8825495722978761715915127
Numberofreturnswithtaxliability165020801220780900150
Totaltaxliabilityamount11695854772781911783415777
NumberofreturnswithadditionalMedicaretax0000040
AdditionalMedicaretaxamount0000051
Numberofreturnswithnetinvestmentincometax0000080
Netinvestmentincometaxamount00000270
Numberofreturnswithtaxdueattimeoffiling40030029024036090
Taxdueattimeoffilingamount17037361661718662597
Numberofreturnswithoverpaymentsrefunded2360212097054052040
Overpaymentsrefundedamount40585449275218412034636