Ak 99672


FIPSCode222222
ZIPCodeAKAKAKAKAKAK
ShortZipCode996729967299672996729967299672
SizeOfAdjustedGrossIncome123456
NumberOfReturns51034025021032060
NumberOfSingleReturns3701909050400
NumberOfJointReturns8010014015028050
Numberofheadofhouseholdreturns404030000
Numberofreturnswithpaidpreparer'ssignature21014013011020050
Numberofexemptions590630500500800160
Numberofdependents12019012015021050
Totalnumberofvolunteerpreparedreturns3000000
NumberofvolunteerincometaxassistanceVITApreparedreturns000000
NumberoftaxcounselingfortheelderlyTCEpreparedreturns3000000
Adjustgrossincome56581258415471182234296616796
Numberofreturnswithtotalincome51034025021032060
Totalincomeamount57571271915605184354347616796
Numberofreturnswithsalariesandwages35028018016025050
Salariesandwagesamount35668730970311910286049793
Numberofreturnswithtaxableinterest8080909017030
Taxableinterestamount32316850420111
Numberofreturnswithordinarydividends5060505010020
Ordinarydividendsamount7360125170367179
Numberofreturnswithqualifieddividends404040409020
Qualifieddividendsamount4131759823379
Numberofreturnswithstateandlocalincometaxrefunds000000
Stateandlocalincometaxrefundsamount000000
Numberofreturnswithbusinessorprofessionalnetincomelessloss60505060800
Businessorprofessionalnetincomelesslossamount26752840452111320
Numberofreturnswithnetcapitalgainlessloss4030504010020
Netcapitalgainlesslossamount291332162121036738
Numberofreturnswithtaxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributions0503030700
Taxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributionsamount053352970825620
Numberofreturnswithtaxablepensionsandannuities6070808011020
Taxablepensionsandannuitiesamount6811381280027605373906
Numberoffarmreturns2000000
Numberofreturnswithunemploymentcompensation1401106040300
Unemploymentcompensationamount3363061971261030
NumberofreturnswithtaxableSocialSecuritybenefits30706060900
TaxableSocialSecuritybenefitsamount37446871123018120
Numberofreturnswithpartnership/Scorpnetincomelessloss200300500
Partnership/Scorpnetincomelesslossamount1300239025660
Numberofreturnswithtotalstatutoryadjustments80706060800
Totalstatutoryadjustmentsamount991351342125100
Numberofreturnswitheducatorexpenses0020000
Educatorexpensesamount006000
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymentretirementplans000000
Selfemploymentretirementplansamount000000
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenthealthinsurancededuction0003000
Selfemploymenthealthinsurancedeductionamount00021600
NumberofreturnswithIRApayments0002000
IRApaymentsamount00012000
Numberofreturnswithstudentloaninterestdeduction040204000
Studentloaninterestdeductionamount025264200
Numberofreturnswithtuitionandfeesdeduction000000
Tuitionandfeesdeductionamount000000
Returnswithdomesticproductionactivitiesdeduction000000
Domesticproductionactivitiesdeductionamount000000
Numberofreturnswithitemizeddeductions070606013030
Totalitemizeddeductionsamount0123588712142631974
AmountofAGIforitemizedreturns268182036285269180169203
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalincometaxes0004000
Stateandlocalincometaxesamount0002800
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalgeneralsalestax040304010030
Stateandlocalgeneralsalestaxamount029324514859
Numberofreturnswithrealestatetaxes040505012030
Realestatetaxesamount08287102331175
Numberofreturnswithtaxespaid060506012030
Taxespaidamount0137134176513285
Numberofreturnswithmortgageinterestpaid040505011030
Mortgageinterestpaidamount0311294398985341
Numberofreturnswithcontributions050405010030
Contributionsamount0183173290676151
Numberofreturnswithtaxableincome27033025021032060
Taxableincomeamount1377678710660133063476714985
Numberofreturnswithincometaxbeforecredits29034025021032060
Incometaxbeforecreditsamount1478541538201061773617
Numberofreturnswithalternativeminimumtax000000
Alternativeminimumtaxamount000000
Numberofreturnswithexcessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepayment000000
Excessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepaymentamount000000
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxcredits5011080701100
Totaltaxcreditsamount18981111211630
Numberofreturnswithforeigntaxcredit00300400
Foreigntaxcreditamount0010280
Numberofreturnswithchildanddependentcarecredit000000
Childanddependentcarecreditamount000000
Numberofreturnswithnonrefundableeducationcredit06000200
Nonrefundableeducationcreditamount04400280
Numberofreturnswithretirementsavingscontributioncredit0400000
Retirementsavingscontributioncreditamount080000
Numberofreturnswithchildtaxcredit0805050500
Childtaxcreditamount06175109740
Numberofreturnswithresidentialenergytaxcredit0040000
Residentialenergytaxcreditamount008000
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenttax50403040400
Selfemploymenttaxamount5795901191920
Numberofreturnswithtotalpremiumtaxcredit2000000
Totalpremiumtaxcreditamount12900000
Numberofreturnswithadvancepremiumtaxcredit2000000
Advancepremiumtaxcreditamount15200000
Numberofreturnswithhealthcareindividualresponsibilitypayment4070303000
Healthcareindividualresponsibilitypaymentamount315112400
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxpayments38033024021031060
Totaltaxpaymentsamount67014451835239865543404
Numberofreturnswithearnedincomecredit130600000
Earnedincomecreditamount2201200000
Numberofreturnswithexcessearnedincomecredit110500000
Excessearnedincomecreditrefundableamount196990000
Numberofreturnswithadditionalchildtaxcredit60600000
Additionalchildtaxcreditamount53900000
Numberofreturnswithrefundableeducationcredit203000200
Refundableeducationcreditamount172000180
Numberofreturnswithnetpremiumtaxcredit000000
Netpremiumtaxcreditamount000000
Numberofreturnswithincometax25028023021032060
Incometaxamount1307571428188960183611
Numberofreturnswithtaxliability29031024021032060
Totaltaxliabilityamount1948681541204462453743
NumberofreturnswithadditionalMedicaretax000000
AdditionalMedicaretaxamount000000
Numberofreturnswithnetinvestmentincometax000000
Netinvestmentincometaxamount000000
Numberofreturnswithtaxdueattimeoffiling11070606011030
Taxdueattimeoffilingamount53120155226616473
Numberofreturnswithoverpaymentsrefunded33027018014020020
Overpaymentsrefundedamount526691440570880100