Ak 99669


FIPSCode222222
ZIPCodeAKAKAKAKAKAK
ShortZipCode996699966999669996699966999669
SizeOfAdjustedGrossIncome123456
NumberOfReturns2390152011009301510430
NumberOfSingleReturns189087046026023050
NumberOfJointReturns2403905105901210370
Numberofheadofhouseholdreturns22021012060800
Numberofreturnswithpaidpreparer'ssignature960650570520910320
Numberofexemptions232026502300218040601160
Numberofdependents4707506906601340360
Totalnumberofvolunteerpreparedreturns60400000
NumberofvolunteerincometaxassistanceVITApreparedreturns3000000
NumberoftaxcounselingfortheelderlyTCEpreparedreturns30400000
Adjustgrossincome26387558546858680022208612157814
Numberofreturnswithtotalincome2390152011009301510430
Totalincomeamount26931566346950180884210772160795
Numberofreturnswithsalariesandwages166013009207601330380
Salariesandwagesamount1739141949489795579115429577875
Numberofreturnswithtaxableinterest370310340350700290
Taxableinterestamount26837648754211772097
Numberofreturnswithordinarydividends300240230220470220
Ordinarydividendsamount42652152573121342960
Numberofreturnswithqualifieddividends260200200200440210
Qualifieddividendsamount24934634356414702075
Numberofreturnswithstateandlocalincometaxrefunds03000400
Stateandlocalincometaxrefundsamount01300510
Numberofreturnswithbusinessorprofessionalnetincomelessloss320230220180370130
Businessorprofessionalnetincomelesslossamount203618822462243452209908
Numberofreturnswithnetcapitalgainlessloss230160180190430230
Netcapitalgainlesslossamount1855118591347519012760
Numberofreturnswithtaxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributions9010011013022070
Taxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributionsamount58811251723250267223897
Numberofreturnswithtaxablepensionsandannuities220260280270450140
Taxablepensionsandannuitiesamount1964489075369985199616900
Numberoffarmreturns04000300
Numberofreturnswithunemploymentcompensation7304302201801500
Unemploymentcompensationamount167912237486675810
NumberofreturnswithtaxableSocialSecuritybenefits10024024022028070
TaxableSocialSecuritybenefitsamount17716513379393553471618
Numberofreturnswithpartnership/Scorpnetincomelessloss50506060160150
Partnership/Scorpnetincomelesslossamount-14333682490321831915
Numberofreturnswithtotalstatutoryadjustments400370360260510160
Totalstatutoryadjustmentsamount54478091586221602981
Numberofreturnswitheducatorexpenses0070401000
Educatorexpensesamount00189290
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymentretirementplans0000300
Selfemploymentretirementplansamount00006810
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenthealthinsurancededuction404020206060
Selfemploymenthealthinsurancedeductionamount86124100126359591
NumberofreturnswithIRApayments0502020400
IRApaymentsamount01591301123030
Numberofreturnswithstudentloaninterestdeduction80140140901300
Studentloaninterestdeductionamount68130151911270
Numberofreturnswithtuitionandfeesdeduction400400500
Tuitionandfeesdeductionamount780580670
Returnswithdomesticproductionactivitiesdeduction00030030
Domesticproductionactivitiesdeductionamount00012501210
Numberofreturnswithitemizeddeductions100190290330690280
Totalitemizeddeductionsamount1410299745765925139058973
AmountofAGIforitemizedreturns15437587182922878097673100696
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalincometaxes050405012040
Stateandlocalincometaxesamount0522664189396
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalgeneralsalestax60120200250500210
Stateandlocalgeneralsalestaxamount3798204294802506
Numberofreturnswithrealestatetaxes60140240310650270
Realestatetaxesamount10725640959715811176
Numberofreturnswithtaxespaid90180280330680280
Taxespaidamount175416687100727212144
Numberofreturnswithmortgageinterestpaid60150230280610220
Mortgageinterestpaidamount35710511645228153892575
Numberofreturnswithcontributions70130210220540250
Contributionsamount178409766107128324072
Numberofreturnswithtaxableincome1510147011009201510430
Taxableincomeamount7239316754687059019168971143480
Numberofreturnswithincometaxbeforecredits1560148011009201510430
Incometaxbeforecreditsamount7833943680190223064738005
Numberofreturnswithalternativeminimumtax00003070
Alternativeminimumtaxamount000048395
Numberofreturnswithexcessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepayment05020000
Excessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepaymentamount02456000
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxcredits310530430370550120
Totaltaxcreditsamount98457677644733330
Numberofreturnswithforeigntaxcredit3040605013090
Foreigntaxcreditamount015367133
Numberofreturnswithchildanddependentcarecredit06030301100
Childanddependentcarecreditamount0271416640
Numberofreturnswithnonrefundableeducationcredit1001007060900
Nonrefundableeducationcreditamount578981581100
Numberofreturnswithretirementsavingscontributioncredit6013050000
Retirementsavingscontributioncreditamount9259000
Numberofreturnswithchildtaxcredit1103103102703000
Childtaxcreditamount283055224904540
Numberofreturnswithresidentialenergytaxcredit2003020800
Residentialenergytaxcreditamount30116280
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenttax28018015013023090
Selfemploymenttaxamount328425513481912706
Numberofreturnswithtotalpremiumtaxcredit505030000
Totalpremiumtaxcreditamount369227140000
Numberofreturnswithadvancepremiumtaxcredit505040000
Advancepremiumtaxcreditamount359245187000
Numberofreturnswithhealthcareindividualresponsibilitypayment15026011080700
Healthcareindividualresponsibilitypaymentamount21544549790
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxpayments1850147010809001500430
Totaltaxpaymentsamount317264578289102883170836796
Numberofreturnswithearnedincomecredit4702800000
Earnedincomecreditamount9545200000
Numberofreturnswithexcessearnedincomecredit4002100000
Excessearnedincomecreditrefundableamount8424000000
Numberofreturnswithadditionalchildtaxcredit24018050000
Additionalchildtaxcreditamount24727373000
Numberofreturnswithrefundableeducationcredit120705040800
Refundableeducationcreditamount97524429690
Numberofreturnswithnetpremiumtaxcredit20300000
Netpremiumtaxcreditamount21310000
Numberofreturnswithincometax1350130010509101510430
Incometaxamount6853485612483782991337674
Numberofreturnswithtaxliability1560138010709201510430
Totaltaxliabilityamount10484021674089803114439218
NumberofreturnswithadditionalMedicaretax00000150
AdditionalMedicaretaxamount00000170
Numberofreturnswithnetinvestmentincometax00000190
Netinvestmentincometaxamount00000431
Numberofreturnswithtaxdueattimeoffiling620310310290610230
Taxdueattimeoffilingamount27647776092633465515
Numberofreturnswithoverpaymentsrefunded15701180770620860150
Overpaymentsrefundedamount237528792209217036801611