Ak 99654


FIPSCode222222
ZIPCodeAKAKAKAKAKAK
ShortZipCode996549965499654996549965499654
SizeOfAdjustedGrossIncome123456
NumberOfReturns42402730195016802710520
NumberOfSingleReturns3380141073038026050
NumberOfJointReturns36078094011402310460
Numberofheadofhouseholdreturns4204302201201200
Numberofreturnswithpaidpreparer'ssignature155011609208001420330
Numberofexemptions437053604490449081201500
Numberofdependents11401870160016703090520
Totalnumberofvolunteerpreparedreturns14070305000
NumberofvolunteerincometaxassistanceVITApreparedreturns20002000
NumberoftaxcounselingfortheelderlyTCEpreparedreturns12070303000
Adjustgrossincome46225100604121242146227365742179615
Numberofreturnswithtotalincome42402730195016802710520
Totalincomeamount47011101955122547147851368792182318
Numberofreturnswithsalariesandwages30602400170014902530470
Salariesandwagesamount31896799009346711377829425798308
Numberofreturnswithtaxableinterest4704304905201060350
Taxableinterestamount1843033476579851345
Numberofreturnswithordinarydividends440280320320640250
Ordinarydividendsamount58149367092612861713
Numberofreturnswithqualifieddividends340220280280580240
Qualifieddividendsamount3553314316599201347
Numberofreturnswithstateandlocalincometaxrefunds00400500
Stateandlocalincometaxrefundsamount00290600
Numberofreturnswithbusinessorprofessionalnetincomelessloss470370320290530130
Businessorprofessionalnetincomelesslossamount260744363164292772369812
Numberofreturnswithnetcapitalgainlessloss240180240260550230
Netcapitalgainlesslossamount244306838123451668884
Numberofreturnswithtaxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributions11013015016023070
Taxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributionsamount59811361897254560773229
Numberofreturnswithtaxablepensionsandannuities350440460440820160
Taxablepensionsandannuitiesamount322073571188814385320389675
Numberoffarmreturns03000400
Numberofreturnswithunemploymentcompensation15108404503303000
Unemploymentcompensationamount350524861655128212570
NumberofreturnswithtaxableSocialSecuritybenefits9030029027029060
TaxableSocialSecuritybenefitsamount19818753869458651941198
Numberofreturnswithpartnership/Scorpnetincomelessloss60607090170160
Partnership/Scorpnetincomelesslossamount1753038891341511226038
Numberofreturnswithtotalstatutoryadjustments620700580540940200
Totalstatutoryadjustmentsamount78613511305162430502703
Numberofreturnswitheducatorexpenses040706015030
Educatorexpensesamount081617457
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymentretirementplans00003020
Selfemploymentretirementplansamount0000406543
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenthealthinsurancededuction50030405050
Selfemploymenthealthinsurancedeductionamount1500130269369694
NumberofreturnswithIRApayments0504030800
IRApaymentsamount01661901594430
Numberofreturnswithstudentloaninterestdeduction1603202802303700
Studentloaninterestdeductionamount1383232932553690
Numberofreturnswithtuitionandfeesdeduction40305001400
Tuitionandfeesdeductionamount120456901850
Returnswithdomesticproductionactivitiesdeduction0000600
Domesticproductionactivitiesdeductionamount00005670
Numberofreturnswithitemizeddeductions1904306307101580380
Totalitemizeddeductionsamount2791629810099126963135110841
AmountofAGIforitemizedreturns2577168903986062432217618110209
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalincometaxes208010012033090
Stateandlocalincometaxesamount2275881286128
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalgeneralsalestax100220370420970230
Stateandlocalgeneralsalestaxamount3084187259788274
Numberofreturnswithrealestatetaxes1403705806701530360
Realestatetaxesamount3489511680218058522020
Numberofreturnswithtaxespaid1704106207001570370
Taxespaidamount38811081994262872062500
Numberofreturnswithmortgageinterestpaid1103505506401490330
Mortgageinterestpaidamount781264843295677150663993
Numberofreturnswithcontributions1002404004701190320
Contributionsamount2147151446185451823312
Numberofreturnswithtaxableincome26302620195016702710520
Taxableincomeamount125645411180688105032288831162292
Numberofreturnswithincometaxbeforecredits27802650195016702710520
Incometaxbeforecreditsamount1352682111638159635129539924
Numberofreturnswithalternativeminimumtax00004080
Alternativeminimumtaxamount000062269
Numberofreturnswithexcessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepayment070202000
Excessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepaymentamount035356600
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxcredits57010808908101150110
Totaltaxcreditsamount1861028142215561878242
Numberofreturnswithforeigntaxcredit3030707013080
Foreigntaxcreditamount115618200
Numberofreturnswithchildanddependentcarecredit2012080902100
Childanddependentcarecreditamount66641501310
Numberofreturnswithnonrefundableeducationcredit1701901401502000
Nonrefundableeducationcreditamount1001911541622580
Numberofreturnswithretirementsavingscontributioncredit110270100000
Retirementsavingscontributioncreditamount144516000
Numberofreturnswithchildtaxcredit2507306706707700
Childtaxcreditamount617111141127412460
Numberofreturnswithresidentialenergytaxcredit03040401100
Residentialenergytaxcreditamount062016330
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenttax400290220210360110
Selfemploymenttaxamount49680265764713321052
Numberofreturnswithtotalpremiumtaxcredit608050000
Totalpremiumtaxcreditamount332369232000
Numberofreturnswithadvancepremiumtaxcredit6080303000
Advancepremiumtaxcreditamount31639018916800
Numberofreturnswithhealthcareindividualresponsibilitypayment23040019010010020
Healthcareindividualresponsibilitypaymentamount258776689859
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxpayments33402660192016602690520
Totaltaxpaymentsamount59631212114565188075410640085
Numberofreturnswithearnedincomecredit9706500000
Earnedincomecreditamount204013100000
Numberofreturnswithexcessearnedincomecredit8305300000
Excessearnedincomecreditrefundableamount180110550000
Numberofreturnswithadditionalchildtaxcredit4905101303000
Additionalchildtaxcreditamount5157982085600
Numberofreturnswithrefundableeducationcredit20013090901800
Refundableeducationcreditamount16411378851620
Numberofreturnswithnetpremiumtaxcredit30400000
Netpremiumtaxcreditamount24400000
Numberofreturnswithincometax23802160182016502700520
Incometaxamount1167579410215144064941740061
Numberofreturnswithtaxliability26802350186016502700520
Totaltaxliabilityamount1709675011075152975141641965
NumberofreturnswithadditionalMedicaretax000020200
AdditionalMedicaretaxamount00004176
Numberofreturnswithnetinvestmentincometax00000220
Netinvestmentincometaxamount00000337
Numberofreturnswithtaxdueattimeoffiling10604504304201040290
Taxdueattimeoffilingamount3918211144133245125550
Numberofreturnswithoverpaymentsrefunded28902270150012401630180
Overpaymentsrefundedamount459461484564468669022141