Ak 99645


FIPSCode222222
ZIPCodeAKAKAKAKAKAK
ShortZipCode996459964599645996459964599645
SizeOfAdjustedGrossIncome123456
NumberOfReturns39702270188015102580520
NumberOfSingleReturns3230126066033028030
NumberOfJointReturns31061095010502190480
Numberofheadofhouseholdreturns3503302201001000
Numberofreturnswithpaidpreparer'ssignature13208907906801310360
Numberofexemptions386041804330403074001570
Numberofdependents9501330150014802640560
Totalnumberofvolunteerpreparedreturns130110403000
NumberofvolunteerincometaxassistanceVITApreparedreturns0300000
NumberoftaxcounselingfortheelderlyTCEpreparedreturns13070403000
Adjustgrossincome4131684241117019130984347042187985
Numberofreturnswithtotalincome39702270188015102580520
Totalincomeamount4208185569118534132326350386192220
Numberofreturnswithsalariesandwages28001920159013102350470
Salariesandwagesamount27722642548664596886265899102230
Numberofreturnswithtaxableinterest5904805905701190370
Taxableinterestamount29142865356510801605
Numberofreturnswithordinarydividends420320360340710260
Ordinarydividendsamount578636100895926204325
Numberofreturnswithqualifieddividends350260310300640240
Qualifieddividendsamount38647061965017782633
Numberofreturnswithstateandlocalincometaxrefunds00500500
Stateandlocalincometaxrefundsamount00350790
Numberofreturnswithbusinessorprofessionalnetincomelessloss390310320300530150
Businessorprofessionalnetincomelesslossamount2175307230463821976811056
Numberofreturnswithnetcapitalgainlessloss250210260260590250
Netcapitalgainlesslossamount19854710201585596915736
Numberofreturnswithtaxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributions11015018018031070
Taxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributionsamount54514322154300177293136
Numberofreturnswithtaxablepensionsandannuities310410490450870180
Taxablepensionsandannuitiesamount3130780514062145273429610969
Numberoffarmreturns400300500
Numberofreturnswithunemploymentcompensation15807504603002900
Unemploymentcompensationamount351120801566116510920
NumberofreturnswithtaxableSocialSecuritybenefits11031031026036060
TaxableSocialSecuritybenefitsamount20920283960424164911335
Numberofreturnswithpartnership/Scorpnetincomelessloss50609090220160
Partnership/Scorpnetincomelesslossamount62338306936564831169
Numberofreturnswithtotalstatutoryadjustments570590610500930210
Totalstatutoryadjustmentsamount76513281515134233444235
Numberofreturnswitheducatorexpenses040906018020
Educatorexpensesamount082215496
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymentretirementplans00004040
Selfemploymentretirementplansamount00003051512
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenthealthinsurancededuction204040308060
Selfemploymenthealthinsurancedeductionamount72216231221689806
NumberofreturnswithIRApayments0605050700
IRApaymentsamount02352651844320
Numberofreturnswithstudentloaninterestdeduction1402802602103100
Studentloaninterestdeductionamount1123042752183140
Numberofreturnswithtuitionandfeesdeduction50206001400
Tuitionandfeesdeductionamount138345801640
Returnswithdomesticproductionactivitiesdeduction00005020
Domesticproductionactivitiesdeductionamount0000184665
Numberofreturnswithitemizeddeductions1303706106001400390
Totalitemizeddeductionsamount193254679958106532878513141
AmountofAGIforitemizedreturns2040145373818452502192723138428
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalincometaxes06012012028080
Stateandlocalincometaxesamount0488779346393
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalgeneralsalestax70210310350880250
Stateandlocalgeneralsalestaxamount2085153215725305
Numberofreturnswithrealestatetaxes1003105305701340380
Realestatetaxesamount2778631586174350112339
Numberofreturnswithtaxespaid1203605905901390390
Taxespaidamount31710551895213063273400
Numberofreturnswithmortgageinterestpaid902905005401270350
Mortgageinterestpaidamount675211738144460125324316
Numberofreturnswithcontributions802203804501100340
Contributionsamount1767691577196458844948
Numberofreturnswithtaxableincome25102190187015102580520
Taxableincomeamount11213467777728594203274870167942
Numberofreturnswithincometaxbeforecredits26502200187015002570520
Incometaxbeforecreditsamount1203588211060142064865143435
Numberofreturnswithalternativeminimumtax000030110
Alternativeminimumtaxamount000058381
Numberofreturnswithexcessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepayment2070303000
Excessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepaymentamount1036328800
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxcredits5308308007101110150
Totaltaxcreditsamount166788126013711537574
Numberofreturnswithforeigntaxcredit40508080210100
Foreigntaxcreditamount154720226
Numberofreturnswithchildanddependentcarecredit2080708016030
Childanddependentcarecreditamount54135479714
Numberofreturnswithnonrefundableeducationcredit1801701401302300
Nonrefundableeducationcreditamount921531541433000
Numberofreturnswithretirementsavingscontributioncredit9022090000
Retirementsavingscontributioncreditamount123915000
Numberofreturnswithchildtaxcredit2205205905606600
Childtaxcreditamount53526100911039990
Numberofreturnswithresidentialenergytaxcredit04040501200
Residentialenergytaxcreditamount0102217400
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenttax360240230230370130
Selfemploymenttaxamount43566167575416641394
Numberofreturnswithtotalpremiumtaxcredit8010050000
Totalpremiumtaxcreditamount513429296000
Numberofreturnswithadvancepremiumtaxcredit80100403000
Advancepremiumtaxcreditamount50045525518500
Numberofreturnswithhealthcareindividualresponsibilitypayment170270150601000
Healthcareindividualresponsibilitypaymentamount186061341140
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxpayments30402210186015002560520
Totaltaxpaymentsamount51131004413653161995062842483
Numberofreturnswithearnedincomecredit8304500000
Earnedincomecreditamount16848440000
Numberofreturnswithexcessearnedincomecredit7203600000
Excessearnedincomecreditrefundableamount15086630000
Numberofreturnswithadditionalchildtaxcredit4103301003000
Additionalchildtaxcreditamount4145331876600
Numberofreturnswithrefundableeducationcredit210110100802000
Refundableeducationcreditamount1768587661920
Numberofreturnswithnetpremiumtaxcredit40400000
Netpremiumtaxcreditamount27470000
Numberofreturnswithincometax22901870176014802570520
Incometaxamount103750949800128354711442902
Numberofreturnswithtaxliability25401980179014902570520
Totaltaxliabilityamount1519588010614137494922445280
NumberofreturnswithadditionalMedicaretax00000190
AdditionalMedicaretaxamount00000247
Numberofreturnswithnetinvestmentincometax00000220
Netinvestmentincometaxamount00000488
Numberofreturnswithtaxdueattimeoffiling11004004704201050300
Taxdueattimeoffilingamount3686101148122849856592
Numberofreturnswithoverpaymentsrefunded25801840139010601470180
Overpaymentsrefundedamount394847194102358260512125