Ak 99615


FIPSCode222222
ZIPCodeAKAKAKAKAKAK
ShortZipCode996159961599615996159961599615
SizeOfAdjustedGrossIncome123456
NumberOfReturns209017201000650900180
NumberOfSingleReturns162086032017011020
NumberOfJointReturns170500540440760150
Numberofheadofhouseholdreturns26030011030300
Numberofreturnswithpaidpreparer'ssignature1170880540380560140
Numberofexemptions22603390247017202450430
Numberofdependents5801180930630790110
Totalnumberofvolunteerpreparedreturns40200000
NumberofvolunteerincometaxassistanceVITApreparedreturns40200000
NumberoftaxcounselingfortheelderlyTCEpreparedreturns000000
Adjustgrossincome2625961865610335653211964878833
Numberofreturnswithtotalincome209017201000650900180
Totalincomeamount2680962922620985763012228780836
Numberofreturnswithsalariesandwages16301560910580780150
Salariesandwagesamount192705099848563420287967628564
Numberofreturnswithtaxableinterest220270280250480140
Taxableinterestamount10612195199642969
Numberofreturnswithordinarydividends260210210190370110
Ordinarydividendsamount45889260558620281587
Numberofreturnswithqualifieddividends220180190170350100
Qualifieddividendsamount36079645047015311107
Numberofreturnswithstateandlocalincometaxrefunds0300000
Stateandlocalincometaxrefundsamount0150000
Numberofreturnswithbusinessorprofessionalnetincomelessloss35028021019028080
Businessorprofessionalnetincomelesslossamount242943744390534294576409
Numberofreturnswithnetcapitalgainlessloss140110130130310100
Netcapitalgainlesslossamount26424238161432977705
Numberofreturnswithtaxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributions3040504010030
Taxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributionsamount19736648970922761645
Numberofreturnswithtaxablepensionsandannuities9015014013029050
Taxablepensionsandannuitiesamount817207930563665120043150
Numberoffarmreturns2000000
Numberofreturnswithunemploymentcompensation570500220100700
Unemploymentcompensationamount120511366473112530
NumberofreturnswithtaxableSocialSecuritybenefits301401108016030
TaxableSocialSecuritybenefitsamount54791145813653094779
Numberofreturnswithpartnership/Scorpnetincomelessloss30304060140100
Partnership/Scorpnetincomelesslossamount-212-50322976471720514
Numberofreturnswithtotalstatutoryadjustments390420330270410100
Totalstatutoryadjustmentsamount55010571065109826392003
Numberofreturnswitheducatorexpenses005030500
Educatorexpensesamount00127130
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymentretirementplans00400500
Selfemploymentretirementplansamount00233010970
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenthealthinsurancededuction303030306040
Selfemploymenthealthinsurancedeductionamount92163178146423400
NumberofreturnswithIRApayments0503030400
IRApaymentsamount01631271502880
Numberofreturnswithstudentloaninterestdeduction6015013070800
Studentloaninterestdeductionamount5116113773690
Numberofreturnswithtuitionandfeesdeduction200300500
Tuitionandfeesdeductionamount290240620
Returnswithdomesticproductionactivitiesdeduction00004030
Domesticproductionactivitiesdeductionamount0000237387
Numberofreturnswithitemizeddeductions100190240260500120
Totalitemizeddeductionsamount1351266939654701108254563
AmountofAGIforitemizedreturns1401714815037227176836946141
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalincometaxes0303030600
Stateandlocalincometaxesamount01034281070
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalgeneralsalestax60120160190400100
Stateandlocalgeneralsalestaxamount40123196266728246
Numberofreturnswithrealestatetaxes70150210240480120
Realestatetaxesamount2004336688672079838
Numberofreturnswithtaxespaid90180240250500120
Taxespaidamount244611925119029221227
Numberofreturnswithmortgageinterestpaid60140200230440100
Mortgageinterestpaidamount40310561666195743411287
Numberofreturnswithcontributions60120160180410110
Contributionsamount10428254371420751600
Numberofreturnswithtaxableincome13501670990650900180
Taxableincomeamount76543279139638407949439370614
Numberofreturnswithincometaxbeforecredits14301670990650900180
Incometaxbeforecreditsamount8113999557661751626618312
Numberofreturnswithalternativeminimumtax0000040
Alternativeminimumtaxamount00000108
Numberofreturnswithexcessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepayment0500000
Excessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepaymentamount0680000
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxcredits37075051032042070
Totaltaxcreditsamount11065279656755164
Numberofreturnswithforeigntaxcredit3040405014060
Foreigntaxcreditamount01232419
Numberofreturnswithchildanddependentcarecredit08070501000
Childanddependentcarecreditamount0434230630
Numberofreturnswithnonrefundableeducationcredit8014010070800
Nonrefundableeducationcreditamount46969272810
Numberofreturnswithretirementsavingscontributioncredit110280100000
Retirementsavingscontributioncreditamount236220000
Numberofreturnswithchildtaxcredit1404503902402200
Childtaxcreditamount344486214483290
Numberofreturnswithresidentialenergytaxcredit00500300
Residentialenergytaxcreditamount00180140
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenttax30023017016023070
Selfemploymenttaxamount4267206878261448658
Numberofreturnswithtotalpremiumtaxcredit40700000
Totalpremiumtaxcreditamount2534490000
Numberofreturnswithadvancepremiumtaxcredit406020000
Advancepremiumtaxcreditamount225389136000
Numberofreturnswithhealthcareindividualresponsibilitypayment22033013060500
Healthcareindividualresponsibilitypaymentamount25715435600
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxpayments17701660970620880170
Totaltaxpaymentsamount33387367675065691648016882
Numberofreturnswithearnedincomecredit5004500000
Earnedincomecreditamount10298160000
Numberofreturnswithexcessearnedincomecredit4103800000
Excessearnedincomecreditrefundableamount9227100000
Numberofreturnswithadditionalchildtaxcredit26033080000
Additionalchildtaxcreditamount284452101000
Numberofreturnswithrefundableeducationcredit80907050700
Refundableeducationcreditamount62625142520
Numberofreturnswithnetpremiumtaxcredit20300000
Netpremiumtaxcreditamount28250000
Numberofreturnswithincometax11801330910650900180
Incometaxamount7013347478056071571518249
Numberofreturnswithtaxliability13901430950650900180
Totaltaxliabilityamount11534180556864981729619403
NumberofreturnswithadditionalMedicaretax0000040
AdditionalMedicaretaxamount0000098
Numberofreturnswithnetinvestmentincometax00000100
Netinvestmentincometaxamount00000338
Numberofreturnswithtaxdueattimeoffiling460280250210410110
Taxdueattimeoffilingamount357842976141829633536
Numberofreturnswithoverpaymentsrefunded1500142073042045040
Overpaymentsrefundedamount25163994207113971834517