Ak 99611


FIPSCode222222
ZIPCodeAKAKAKAKAKAK
ShortZipCode996119961199611996119961199611
SizeOfAdjustedGrossIncome123456
NumberOfReturns213013708707701220290
NumberOfSingleReturns169077034019019030
NumberOfJointReturns170350400510950250
Numberofheadofhouseholdreturns23022010060800
Numberofreturnswithpaidpreparer'ssignature840610430430720210
Numberofexemptions23102460193018703250770
Numberofdependents6007506706001080230
Totalnumberofvolunteerpreparedreturns9000000
NumberofvolunteerincometaxassistanceVITApreparedreturns5000000
NumberoftaxcounselingfortheelderlyTCEpreparedreturns3000000
Adjustgrossincome24304496875377266947168919102659
Numberofreturnswithtotalincome213013708707701220290
Totalincomeamount24743503685437567622170215104299
Numberofreturnswithsalariesandwages157011907506701110250
Salariesandwagesamount1700838079398685045312972150526
Numberofreturnswithtaxableinterest250240220240500200
Taxableinterestamount1262422962286042141
Numberofreturnswithordinarydividends340220180190390140
Ordinarydividendsamount53054035559514621202
Numberofreturnswithqualifieddividends280180150180370130
Qualifieddividendsamount3634042384341168956
Numberofreturnswithstateandlocalincometaxrefunds0003000
Stateandlocalincometaxrefundsamount0003100
Numberofreturnswithbusinessorprofessionalnetincomelessloss25018015016024070
Businessorprofessionalnetincomelesslossamount146417571316112119274127
Numberofreturnswithnetcapitalgainlessloss150110130150340150
Netcapitalgainlesslossamount17221273098332336134
Numberofreturnswithtaxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributions601008011019060
Taxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributionsamount31210211528208962743882
Numberofreturnswithtaxablepensionsandannuities16021021021036090
Taxablepensionsandannuitiesamount1375369754406082147084792
Numberoffarmreturns0004000
Numberofreturnswithunemploymentcompensation700400200130900
Unemploymentcompensationamount165611516814553230
NumberofreturnswithtaxableSocialSecuritybenefits7022016015021050
TaxableSocialSecuritybenefitsamount13014332292276842171013
Numberofreturnswithpartnership/Scorpnetincomelessloss060304011090
Partnership/Scorpnetincomelesslossamount0-20-50302298623234
Numberofreturnswithtotalstatutoryadjustments32030026022035090
Totalstatutoryadjustmentsamount43968160367512961640
Numberofreturnswitheducatorexpenses004030700
Educatorexpensesamount00117200
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymentretirementplans0000200
Selfemploymentretirementplansamount00005040
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenthealthinsurancededuction0404003040
Selfemploymenthealthinsurancedeductionamount01662130191394
NumberofreturnswithIRApayments200400500
IRApaymentsamount58016903040
Numberofreturnswithstudentloaninterestdeduction70120100701100
Studentloaninterestdeductionamount50123111741040
Numberofreturnswithtuitionandfeesdeduction300300400
Tuitionandfeesdeductionamount720240600
Returnswithdomesticproductionactivitiesdeduction0002000
Domesticproductionactivitiesdeductionamount00016900
Numberofreturnswithitemizeddeductions70160220220540170
Totalitemizeddeductionsamount883230531493807105364973
AmountofAGIforitemizedreturns819606713620192427709559225
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalincometaxes0303040900
Stateandlocalincometaxesamount0932331300
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalgeneralsalestax40100150150410140
Stateandlocalgeneralsalestaxamount2384152176651350
Numberofreturnswithrealestatetaxes50120190200520160
Realestatetaxesamount862093324071248694
Numberofreturnswithtaxespaid60150210220540170
Taxespaidamount12033057365421021164
Numberofreturnswithmortgageinterestpaid40110180190490140
Mortgageinterestpaidamount2306641261149842971497
Numberofreturnswithcontributions30100140150420150
Contributionsamount5135556165225931893
Numberofreturnswithtaxableincome129013208707701220290
Taxableincomeamount667227664365284967713761293775
Numberofreturnswithincometaxbeforecredits135013408707701220290
Incometaxbeforecreditsamount7113456530275772524124968
Numberofreturnswithalternativeminimumtax00003050
Alternativeminimumtaxamount000037158
Numberofreturnswithexcessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepayment0500000
Excessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepaymentamount0720000
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxcredits29049036033044080
Totaltaxcreditsamount89415529571656177
Numberofreturnswithforeigntaxcredit2030404011050
Foreigntaxcreditamount01141615
Numberofreturnswithchildanddependentcarecredit0602020700
Childanddependentcarecreditamount0231112370
Numberofreturnswithnonrefundableeducationcredit80805060800
Nonrefundableeducationcreditamount43765566950
Numberofreturnswithretirementsavingscontributioncredit5012050000
Retirementsavingscontributioncreditamount7247000
Numberofreturnswithchildtaxcredit1203002602502400
Childtaxcreditamount332814324433710
Numberofreturnswithresidentialenergytaxcredit2002030600
Residentialenergytaxcreditamount40629330
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenttax22015011010014040
Selfemploymenttaxamount234352274277546373
Numberofreturnswithtotalpremiumtaxcredit304020000
Totalpremiumtaxcreditamount184267160000
Numberofreturnswithadvancepremiumtaxcredit305030000
Advancepremiumtaxcreditamount184266215000
Numberofreturnswithhealthcareindividualresponsibilitypayment1402409050400
Healthcareindividualresponsibilitypaymentamount15503424420
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxpayments172013308507601220280
Totaltaxpaymentsamount32135743652987642651719125
Numberofreturnswithearnedincomecredit5202700000
Earnedincomecreditamount10705680000
Numberofreturnswithexcessearnedincomecredit4502100000
Excessearnedincomecreditrefundableamount9884480000
Numberofreturnswithadditionalchildtaxcredit25020050000
Additionalchildtaxcreditamount284301115000
Numberofreturnswithrefundableeducationcredit100603030700
Refundableeducationcreditamount87492929570
Numberofreturnswithnetpremiumtaxcredit0400000
Netpremiumtaxcreditamount0360000
Numberofreturnswithincometax115011508207601220290
Incometaxamount6233041477370062458424667
Numberofreturnswithtaxliability131012208407601220290
Totaltaxliabilityamount8823482513473792545125583
NumberofreturnswithadditionalMedicaretax00000100
AdditionalMedicaretaxamount0000072
Numberofreturnswithnetinvestmentincometax00000130
Netinvestmentincometaxamount00000267
Numberofreturnswithtaxdueattimeoffiling460250210220460170
Taxdueattimeoffilingamount20734356259323497767
Numberofreturnswithoverpaymentsrefunded15001100650540730100
Overpaymentsrefundedamount25062573186419253193592