Ak 99603


FIPSCode222222
ZIPCodeAKAKAKAKAKAK
ShortZipCode996039960399603996039960399603
SizeOfAdjustedGrossIncome123456
NumberOfReturns19901180750500710200
NumberOfSingleReturns161061029013011030
NumberOfJointReturns210400390350580170
Numberofheadofhouseholdreturns120130600200
Numberofreturnswithpaidpreparer'ssignature780480360270430170
Numberofexemptions20902330158012101760470
Numberofdependents400750440350470110
Totalnumberofvolunteerpreparedreturns804030000
NumberofvolunteerincometaxassistanceVITApreparedreturns000000
NumberoftaxcounselingfortheelderlyTCEpreparedreturns804030000
Adjustgrossincome230744344446215437789403378005
Numberofreturnswithtotalincome19901180750500710200
Totalincomeamount238804471447635447989611580451
Numberofreturnswithsalariesandwages1250910590420570160
Salariesandwagesamount130262784428782280845554022165
Numberofreturnswithtaxableinterest350340300230420150
Taxableinterestamount23659942029410571045
Numberofreturnswithordinarydividends300240200150310110
Ordinarydividendsamount70678691463721142576
Numberofreturnswithqualifieddividends260200180140280100
Qualifieddividendsamount54459170246516871843
Numberofreturnswithstateandlocalincometaxrefunds0050000
Stateandlocalincometaxrefundsamount0045000
Numberofreturnswithbusinessorprofessionalnetincomelessloss61041025017026080
Businessorprofessionalnetincomelesslossamount441655204151298868709376
Numberofreturnswithnetcapitalgainlessloss200170180140270120
Netcapitalgainlesslossamount552659130192046189610
Numberofreturnswithtaxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributions7090806015040
Taxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributionsamount36296886898344112332
Numberofreturnswithtaxablepensionsandannuities16018020015023060
Taxablepensionsandannuitiesamount1387370556895504105553890
Numberoffarmreturns400300300
Numberofreturnswithunemploymentcompensation44027013070700
Unemploymentcompensationamount10167424742502950
NumberofreturnswithtaxableSocialSecuritybenefits6020017012019040
TaxableSocialSecuritybenefitsamount11513442156201236831029
Numberofreturnswithpartnership/Scorpnetincomelessloss70707070140100
Partnership/Scorpnetincomelesslossamount-77057061187402523339
Numberofreturnswithtotalstatutoryadjustments630500330230330110
Totalstatutoryadjustmentsamount80612701420102020822446
Numberofreturnswitheducatorexpenses005030400
Educatorexpensesamount00119130
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymentretirementplans030003020
Selfemploymentretirementplansamount020700467830
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenthealthinsurancededuction506060306060
Selfemploymenthealthinsurancedeductionamount123184308199417642
NumberofreturnswithIRApayments0606040500
IRApaymentsamount02703172333940
Numberofreturnswithstudentloaninterestdeduction901209060600
Studentloaninterestdeductionamount841249955480
Numberofreturnswithtuitionandfeesdeduction3020200500
Tuitionandfeesdeductionamount6823170490
Returnswithdomesticproductionactivitiesdeduction00300300
Domesticproductionactivitiesdeductionamount008003890
Numberofreturnswithitemizeddeductions100170200190350140
Totalitemizeddeductionsamount154928603587330573494273
AmountofAGIforitemizedreturns1448680912590161404654952274
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalincometaxes0303020600
Stateandlocalincometaxesamount02528362530
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalgeneralsalestax70130140120250110
Stateandlocalgeneralsalestaxamount42124168179463288
Numberofreturnswithrealestatetaxes70150180170330130
Realestatetaxesamount1913204614331030871
Numberofreturnswithtaxespaid90170200180340140
Taxespaidamount29548767270116831363
Numberofreturnswithmortgageinterestpaid60120170160280100
Mortgageinterestpaidamount4628591312123325471164
Numberofreturnswithcontributions50110140130280120
Contributionsamount9031950949415971446
Numberofreturnswithtaxableincome12301140740500710200
Taxableincomeamount62382286331013322387526071325
Numberofreturnswithincometaxbeforecredits12401150740500710200
Incometaxbeforecreditsamount6472776431248801294718537
Numberofreturnswithalternativeminimumtax0000060
Alternativeminimumtaxamount00000339
Numberofreturnswithexcessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepayment206050000
Excessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepaymentamount731105000
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxcredits23045029021031080
Totaltaxcreditsamount77349367345384558
Numberofreturnswithforeigntaxcredit060604011060
Foreigntaxcreditamount035345247
Numberofreturnswithchildanddependentcarecredit030300400
Childanddependentcarecreditamount013160230
Numberofreturnswithnonrefundableeducationcredit90705050500
Nonrefundableeducationcreditamount40674643740
Numberofreturnswithretirementsavingscontributioncredit508040000
Retirementsavingscontributioncreditamount11228000
Numberofreturnswithchildtaxcredit802801701401200
Childtaxcreditamount202392742651730
Numberofreturnswithresidentialenergytaxcredit0303020400
Residentialenergytaxcreditamount09104130
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenttax53035021014020070
Selfemploymenttaxamount7069947405381031786
Numberofreturnswithtotalpremiumtaxcredit10012050000
Totalpremiumtaxcreditamount576731404000
Numberofreturnswithadvancepremiumtaxcredit100120502000
Advancepremiumtaxcreditamount54572937012000
Numberofreturnswithhealthcareindividualresponsibilitypayment1702308040400
Healthcareindividualresponsibilitypaymentamount19493328510
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxpayments14401120710490700190
Totaltaxpaymentsamount23984703497254231333418604
Numberofreturnswithearnedincomecredit4502500000
Earnedincomecreditamount7445500000
Numberofreturnswithexcessearnedincomecredit3201700000
Excessearnedincomecreditrefundableamount5663240000
Numberofreturnswithadditionalchildtaxcredit18021040000
Additionalchildtaxcreditamount20436370000
Numberofreturnswithrefundableeducationcredit80503020500
Refundableeducationcreditamount68382617480
Numberofreturnswithnetpremiumtaxcredit60600000
Netpremiumtaxcreditamount42900000
Numberofreturnswithincometax1090940700500710200
Incometaxamount5712427394445351256318230
Numberofreturnswithtaxliability14101070720500710200
Totaltaxliabilityamount13193493472251151372419476
NumberofreturnswithadditionalMedicaretax0000050
AdditionalMedicaretaxamount0000064
Numberofreturnswithnetinvestmentincometax00000110
Netinvestmentincometaxamount00000313
Numberofreturnswithtaxdueattimeoffiling650360290190340110
Taxdueattimeoffilingamount54377792883722713018
Numberofreturnswithoverpaymentsrefunded113079043028032050
Overpaymentsrefundedamount1594192110889461546466