Ak 99588


FIPSCode222222
ZIPCodeAKAKAKAKAKAK
ShortZipCode995889958899588995889958899588
SizeOfAdjustedGrossIncome123456
NumberOfReturns240130110601200
NumberOfSingleReturns19070502000
NumberOfJointReturns305060501000
Numberofheadofhouseholdreturns30020000
Numberofreturnswithpaidpreparer'ssignature100505030800
Numberofexemptions2702302401703200
Numberofdependents606080701100
Totalnumberofvolunteerpreparedreturns000000
NumberofvolunteerincometaxassistanceVITApreparedreturns000000
NumberoftaxcounselingfortheelderlyTCEpreparedreturns000000
Adjustgrossincome2786460368645339175140
Numberofreturnswithtotalincome240130110601200
Totalincomeamount2841465769625339176860
Numberofreturnswithsalariesandwages16011090501100
Salariesandwagesamount1690344950733559125110
Numberofreturnswithtaxableinterest30204020500
Taxableinterestamount25214410690
Numberofreturnswithordinarydividends500300500
Ordinarydividendsamount10603203760
Numberofreturnswithqualifieddividends400300400
Qualifieddividendsamount3302002000
Numberofreturnswithstateandlocalincometaxrefunds000000
Stateandlocalincometaxrefundsamount000000
Numberofreturnswithbusinessorprofessionalnetincomelessloss6020400300
Businessorprofessionalnetincomelesslossamount271103830-150
Numberofreturnswithnetcapitalgainlessloss300300300
Netcapitalgainlesslossamount403603540
Numberofreturnswithtaxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributions0040000
Taxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributionsamount00357000
Numberofreturnswithtaxablepensionsandannuities20203030400
Taxablepensionsandannuitiesamount253384108995519540
Numberoffarmreturns000000
Numberofreturnswithunemploymentcompensation9060403000
Unemploymentcompensationamount21621214010000
NumberofreturnswithtaxableSocialSecuritybenefits300204000
TaxableSocialSecuritybenefitsamount121028852900
Numberofreturnswithpartnership/Scorpnetincomelessloss0030000
Partnership/Scorpnetincomelesslossamount0097000
Numberofreturnswithtotalstatutoryadjustments6030400400
Totalstatutoryadjustmentsamount55549801720
Numberofreturnswitheducatorexpenses000000
Educatorexpensesamount000000
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymentretirementplans000000
Selfemploymentretirementplansamount000000
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenthealthinsurancededuction000000
Selfemploymenthealthinsurancedeductionamount000000
NumberofreturnswithIRApayments000000
IRApaymentsamount000000
Numberofreturnswithstudentloaninterestdeduction0400000
Studentloaninterestdeductionamount0380000
Numberofreturnswithtuitionandfeesdeduction000000
Tuitionandfeesdeductionamount000000
Returnswithdomesticproductionactivitiesdeduction000000
Domesticproductionactivitiesdeductionamount000000
Numberofreturnswithitemizeddeductions00500300
Totalitemizeddeductionsamount0082206330
AmountofAGIforitemizedreturns002752043060
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalincometaxes0030000
Stateandlocalincometaxesamount0011000
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalgeneralsalestax000000
Stateandlocalgeneralsalestaxamount000000
Numberofreturnswithrealestatetaxes2000000
Realestatetaxesamount4200000
Numberofreturnswithtaxespaid20003000
Taxespaidamount12005000
Numberofreturnswithmortgageinterestpaid03000200
Mortgageinterestpaidamount0207001990
Numberofreturnswithcontributions00300200
Contributionsamount0015901600
Numberofreturnswithtaxableincome150120110601200
Taxableincomeamount779251246733808144580
Numberofreturnswithincometaxbeforecredits150120110601200
Incometaxbeforecreditsamount8230768457524610
Numberofreturnswithalternativeminimumtax000000
Alternativeminimumtaxamount000000
Numberofreturnswithexcessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepayment000000
Excessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepaymentamount000000
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxcredits20504030500
Totaltaxcreditsamount9356266760
Numberofreturnswithforeigntaxcredit000000
Foreigntaxcreditamount000000
Numberofreturnswithchildanddependentcarecredit000000
Childanddependentcarecreditamount000000
Numberofreturnswithnonrefundableeducationcredit0300000
Nonrefundableeducationcreditamount0290000
Numberofreturnswithretirementsavingscontributioncredit000000
Retirementsavingscontributioncreditamount000000
Numberofreturnswithchildtaxcredit0303020300
Childtaxcreditamount0255345430
Numberofreturnswithresidentialenergytaxcredit000000
Residentialenergytaxcreditamount000000
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenttax600200200
Selfemploymenttaxamount870350260
Numberofreturnswithtotalpremiumtaxcredit000000
Totalpremiumtaxcreditamount000000
Numberofreturnswithadvancepremiumtaxcredit000000
Advancepremiumtaxcreditamount000000
Numberofreturnswithhealthcareindividualresponsibilitypayment0600000
Healthcareindividualresponsibilitypaymentamount0150000
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxpayments190120110601200
Totaltaxpaymentsamount36055084169228670
Numberofreturnswithearnedincomecredit8000000
Earnedincomecreditamount16000000
Numberofreturnswithexcessearnedincomecredit6000000
Excessearnedincomecreditrefundableamount14000000
Numberofreturnswithadditionalchildtaxcredit20200000
Additionalchildtaxcreditamount28330000
Numberofreturnswithrefundableeducationcredit000000
Refundableeducationcreditamount000000
Numberofreturnswithnetpremiumtaxcredit000000
Netpremiumtaxcreditamount000000
Numberofreturnswithincometax130100100601200
Incometaxamount7427262350923840
Numberofreturnswithtaxliability160110110601200
Totaltaxliabilityamount13031465055324550
NumberofreturnswithadditionalMedicaretax000000
AdditionalMedicaretaxamount000000
Numberofreturnswithnetinvestmentincometax000000
Netinvestmentincometaxamount000000
Numberofreturnswithtaxdueattimeoffiling6020400400
Taxdueattimeoffilingamount31317101740
Numberofreturnswithoverpaymentsrefunded1501108040700
Overpaymentsrefundedamount2512692281632910