Ak 99577


FIPSCode222222
ZIPCodeAKAKAKAKAKAK
ShortZipCode995779957799577995779957799577
SizeOfAdjustedGrossIncome123456
NumberOfReturns33502250189016003340960
NumberOfSingleReturns2950132072040034050
NumberOfJointReturns14059090010302860890
Numberofheadofhouseholdreturns1802402101201200
Numberofreturnswithpaidpreparer'ssignature10007907206501390560
Numberofexemptions249039604160399093802790
Numberofdependents4401150137013603180940
Totalnumberofvolunteerpreparedreturns120804060400
NumberofvolunteerincometaxassistanceVITApreparedreturns50304040400
NumberoftaxcounselingfortheelderlyTCEpreparedreturns704003000
Adjustgrossincome3440482589117804139770464464309230
Numberofreturnswithtotalincome33502250189016003340960
Totalincomeamount3507083836119472141263468684314608
Numberofreturnswithsalariesandwages24702010168014203100910
Salariesandwagesamount257716918694243107555361511198280
Numberofreturnswithtaxableinterest4904706106701780710
Taxableinterestamount13626240140413581312
Numberofreturnswithordinarydividends4803004204501170540
Ordinarydividendsamount474625850103336164342
Numberofreturnswithqualifieddividends4102503604001080520
Qualifieddividendsamount28637350161425263002
Numberofreturnswithstateandlocalincometaxrefunds30030407030
Stateandlocalincometaxrefundsamount17031397636
Numberofreturnswithbusinessorprofessionalnetincomelessloss280220270260610240
Businessorprofessionalnetincomelesslossamount1395205822512864982216896
Numberofreturnswithnetcapitalgainlessloss3002103203401000510
Netcapitalgainlesslossamount3775129561137685120671
Numberofreturnswithtaxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributions60100110140350150
Taxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributionsamount3088871270194377174950
Numberofreturnswithtaxablepensionsandannuities2003204404901290380
Taxablepensionsandannuitiesamount1957589411722172765140219771
Numberoffarmreturns0030000
Numberofreturnswithunemploymentcompensation127060032022019020
Unemploymentcompensationamount26211457955775743115
NumberofreturnswithtaxableSocialSecuritybenefits70210250240430100
TaxableSocialSecuritybenefitsamount12514013445394880352314
Numberofreturnswithpartnership/Scorpnetincomelessloss0505050230230
Partnership/Scorpnetincomelesslossamount0-115335773476938821
Numberofreturnswithtotalstatutoryadjustments4305806405301240350
Totalstatutoryadjustmentsamount66612471668149342205378
Numberofreturnswitheducatorexpenses030707022040
Educatorexpensesamount0616185910
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymentretirementplans00006060
Selfemploymentretirementplansamount00007071774
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenthealthinsurancededuction2030303070100
Selfemploymenthealthinsurancedeductionamount671012011515611272
NumberofreturnswithIRApayments05060601300
IRApaymentsamount01882392117290
Numberofreturnswithstudentloaninterestdeduction1302903302304600
Studentloaninterestdeductionamount1292803572534400
Numberofreturnswithtuitionandfeesdeduction503050301800
Tuitionandfeesdeductionamount1286072402790
Returnswithdomesticproductionactivitiesdeduction00030030
Domesticproductionactivitiesdeductionamount000620446
Numberofreturnswithitemizeddeductions1303907408102200750
Totalitemizeddeductionsamount2162608112917147364724121247
AmountofAGIforitemizedreturns1863152014621670688311014225976
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalincometaxes3080170200720270
Stateandlocalincometaxesamount33789127562410
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalgeneralsalestax030404014050
Stateandlocalgeneralsalestaxamount015454811669
Numberofreturnswithrealestatetaxes1003306707502100730
Realestatetaxesamount328121824963069101074868
Numberofreturnswithtaxespaid1103607107902170740
Taxespaidamount346132029253374111685512
Numberofreturnswithmortgageinterestpaid803206507302040670
Mortgageinterestpaidamount611280259646987229788914
Numberofreturnswithcontributions802304705601760660
Contributionsamount1466411419213083825798
Numberofreturnswithtaxableincome23402170188016003340960
Taxableincomeamount111804627877358100503366357276335
Numberofreturnswithincometaxbeforecredits23902180188016003340960
Incometaxbeforecreditsamount1209581111146154046554368584
Numberofreturnswithalternativeminimumtax000040160
Alternativeminimumtaxamount000055469
Numberofreturnswithexcessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepayment03030000
Excessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepaymentamount01771000
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxcredits4909308708001480370
Totaltaxcreditsamount1808381325137618971149
Numberofreturnswithforeigntaxcredit7060100110380240
Foreigntaxcreditamount226690951
Numberofreturnswithchildanddependentcarecredit2090140150360100
Childanddependentcarecreditamount7519010024764
Numberofreturnswithnonrefundableeducationcredit1802502202002700
Nonrefundableeducationcreditamount1192362242073330
Numberofreturnswithretirementsavingscontributioncredit130350120000
Retirementsavingscontributioncreditamount206620000
Numberofreturnswithchildtaxcredit1104806105907600
Childtaxcreditamount30466961102611040
Numberofreturnswithresidentialenergytaxcredit020505017040
Residentialenergytaxcreditamount049115413
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenttax230170210190450220
Selfemploymenttaxamount25040649249016402013
Numberofreturnswithtotalpremiumtaxcredit404030000
Totalpremiumtaxcreditamount220193129000
Numberofreturnswithadvancepremiumtaxcredit5040202000
Advancepremiumtaxcreditamount2152058111200
Numberofreturnswithhealthcareindividualresponsibilitypayment1201908050500
Healthcareindividualresponsibilitypaymentamount12383433570
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxpayments26102210187016003330950
Totaltaxpaymentsamount38791009114442178026699165952
Numberofreturnswithearnedincomecredit4904400000
Earnedincomecreditamount8458230000
Numberofreturnswithexcessearnedincomecredit4103600000
Excessearnedincomecreditrefundableamount7607070000
Numberofreturnswithadditionalchildtaxcredit2303601302000
Additionalchildtaxcreditamount2335401952400
Numberofreturnswithrefundableeducationcredit1801701301202200
Refundableeducationcreditamount153138105931980
Numberofreturnswithnetpremiumtaxcredit30200000
Netpremiumtaxcreditamount19310000
Numberofreturnswithincometax21001830174015803330960
Incometaxamount103049749821140286364667435
Numberofreturnswithtaxliability22601910178015903330960
Totaltaxliabilityamount1378547510433146566579170797
NumberofreturnswithadditionalMedicaretax00000370
AdditionalMedicaretaxamount00000396
Numberofreturnswithnetinvestmentincometax00000390
Netinvestmentincometaxamount00000632
Numberofreturnswithtaxdueattimeoffiling9703303604201470560
Taxdueattimeoffilingamount32345279298060829138
Numberofreturnswithoverpaymentsrefunded21901900151011601790330
Overpaymentsrefundedamount280949994736403168602261