Ak 99567


FIPSCode222222
ZIPCodeAKAKAKAKAKAK
ShortZipCode995679956799567995679956799567
SizeOfAdjustedGrossIncome123456
NumberOfReturns11807505605301020240
NumberOfSingleReturns10004602501401100
NumberOfJointReturns70180240340890230
Numberofheadofhouseholdreturns80806040300
Numberofreturnswithpaidpreparer'ssignature380300230230460150
Numberofexemptions10201280115012502880700
Numberofdependents230370350390960240
Totalnumberofvolunteerpreparedreturns60400000
NumberofvolunteerincometaxassistanceVITApreparedreturns2000000
NumberoftaxcounselingfortheelderlyTCEpreparedreturns40400000
Adjustgrossincome1249327684349554595014141172845
Numberofreturnswithtotalincome11807505605301020240
Totalincomeamount1272428017353914640014251174265
Numberofreturnswithsalariesandwages820620470460970220
Salariesandwagesamount843220905255413321711047047811
Numberofreturnswithtaxableinterest210170200200530180
Taxableinterestamount7683199158434294
Numberofreturnswithordinarydividends190120120130360130
Ordinarydividendsamount3202412453351013524
Numberofreturnswithqualifieddividends150100100120330130
Qualifieddividendsamount202175163201712368
Numberofreturnswithstateandlocalincometaxrefunds0000300
Stateandlocalincometaxrefundsamount0000280
Numberofreturnswithbusinessorprofessionalnetincomelessloss11011010011020060
Businessorprofessionalnetincomelesslossamount643789892159236283356
Numberofreturnswithnetcapitalgainlessloss1007090110280130
Netcapitalgainlesslossamount17212830735617112953
Numberofreturnswithtaxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributions3050505010030
Taxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributionsamount18539670455520101387
Numberofreturnswithtaxablepensionsandannuities10015015017037080
Taxablepensionsandannuitiesamount889319042066389144834546
Numberoffarmreturns2000000
Numberofreturnswithunemploymentcompensation45021013090900
Unemploymentcompensationamount9265814052823500
NumberofreturnswithtaxableSocialSecuritybenefits2012010011014020
TaxableSocialSecuritybenefitsamount46696144018882527469
Numberofreturnswithpartnership/Scorpnetincomelessloss0305009060
Partnership/Scorpnetincomelesslossamount0125140179210298
Numberofreturnswithtotalstatutoryadjustments15018017015035080
Totalstatutoryadjustmentsamount23133343645011001420
Numberofreturnswitheducatorexpenses00500600
Educatorexpensesamount00100160
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymentretirementplans0000300
Selfemploymentretirementplansamount00006350
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenthealthinsurancededuction040003020
Selfemploymenthealthinsurancedeductionamount015800135232
NumberofreturnswithIRApayments00500300
IRApaymentsamount0017902070
Numberofreturnswithstudentloaninterestdeduction30907050900
Studentloaninterestdeductionamount24756954870
Numberofreturnswithtuitionandfeesdeduction00400500
Tuitionandfeesdeductionamount00700690
Returnswithdomesticproductionactivitiesdeduction0000200
Domesticproductionactivitiesdeductionamount00002480
Numberofreturnswithitemizeddeductions50130200250650190
Totalitemizeddeductionsamount790207335264369136965499
AmountofAGIforitemizedreturns686496913010213919108754992
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalincometaxes030507018060
Stateandlocalincometaxesamount08173310587
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalgeneralsalestax00400600
Stateandlocalgeneralsalestaxamount00190540
Numberofreturnswithrealestatetaxes30100190230620190
Realestatetaxesamount11334671892028681181
Numberofreturnswithtaxespaid40120200240640190
Taxespaidamount120372772100431211330
Numberofreturnswithmortgageinterestpaid3090170220600170
Mortgageinterestpaidamount2077771435209367092089
Numberofreturnswithcontributions2080130180500170
Contributionsamount3922745559024141625
Numberofreturnswithtaxableincome8107305605301020240
Taxableincomeamount384615663235353351511179264443
Numberofreturnswithincometaxbeforecredits8407305605301020240
Incometaxbeforecreditsamount4121970343251781992415688
Numberofreturnswithalternativeminimumtax0000030
Alternativeminimumtaxamount0000087
Numberofreturnswithexcessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepayment0300000
Excessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepaymentamount0530000
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxcredits16027021023042080
Totaltaxcreditsamount5925332636454652
Numberofreturnswithforeigntaxcredit030303011050
Foreigntaxcreditamount0112108
Numberofreturnswithchildanddependentcarecredit03030401200
Childanddependentcarecreditamount0161718700
Numberofreturnswithnonrefundableeducationcredit60704050800
Nonrefundableeducationcreditamount377248541110
Numberofreturnswithretirementsavingscontributioncredit307030000
Retirementsavingscontributioncreditamount5135000
Numberofreturnswithchildtaxcredit601501501502100
Childtaxcreditamount141492472773250
Numberofreturnswithresidentialenergytaxcredit020030500
Residentialenergytaxcreditamount0609160
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenttax10070707016050
Selfemploymenttaxamount113194176275595539
Numberofreturnswithtotalpremiumtaxcredit0500000
Totalpremiumtaxcreditamount02770000
Numberofreturnswithadvancepremiumtaxcredit30020000
Advancepremiumtaxcreditamount1950131000
Numberofreturnswithhealthcareindividualresponsibilitypayment50904040200
Healthcareindividualresponsibilitypaymentamount4171524220
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxpayments8807305505201020240
Totaltaxpaymentsamount14733295423257772049815806
Numberofreturnswithearnedincomecredit1901300000
Earnedincomecreditamount3962400000
Numberofreturnswithexcessearnedincomecredit1701000000
Excessearnedincomecreditrefundableamount3662010000
Numberofreturnswithadditionalchildtaxcredit1009030000
Additionalchildtaxcreditamount10115249000
Numberofreturnswithrefundableeducationcredit60503040700
Refundableeducationcreditamount55392531680
Numberofreturnswithnetpremiumtaxcredit000000
Netpremiumtaxcreditamount000000
Numberofreturnswithincometax7406405305201020240
Incometaxamount3541717310648141937815589
Numberofreturnswithtaxliability8206705405201020240
Totaltaxliabilityamount4791944331151362008716428
NumberofreturnswithadditionalMedicaretax0000090
AdditionalMedicaretaxamount0000086
Numberofreturnswithnetinvestmentincometax0000090
Netinvestmentincometaxamount00000101
Numberofreturnswithtaxdueattimeoffiling360120140170440130
Taxdueattimeoffilingamount13522230654418491866
Numberofreturnswithoverpaymentsrefunded74062041035056090
Overpaymentsrefundedamount11201544117411512152601