Ak 99518


FIPSCode222222
ZIPCodeAKAKAKAKAKAK
ShortZipCode995189951899518995189951899518
SizeOfAdjustedGrossIncome123456
NumberOfReturns14701320940600860160
NumberOfSingleReturns117085052025021040
NumberOfJointReturns90170270290610110
Numberofheadofhouseholdreturns18025012050300
Numberofreturnswithpaidpreparer'ssignature550520420270400100
Numberofexemptions16702100165012602010340
Numberofdependents43062045036055070
Totalnumberofvolunteerpreparedreturns603040000
NumberofvolunteerincometaxassistanceVITApreparedreturns000000
NumberoftaxcounselingfortheelderlyTCEpreparedreturns603040000
Adjustgrossincome1820748860580245249311282764587
Numberofreturnswithtotalincome14701320940600860160
Totalincomeamount1850949362586195292211421266178
Numberofreturnswithsalariesandwages11601210840550790140
Salariesandwagesamount138634108148051425798644928824
Numberofreturnswithtaxableinterest160190240200360120
Taxableinterestamount49111991152421076
Numberofreturnswithordinarydividends160180200170290100
Ordinarydividendsamount274303463463908860
Numberofreturnswithqualifieddividends14014017015027090
Qualifieddividendsamount191219336304554621
Numberofreturnswithstateandlocalincometaxrefunds0004000
Stateandlocalincometaxrefundsamount0003700
Numberofreturnswithbusinessorprofessionalnetincomelessloss1501301108017030
Businessorprofessionalnetincomelesslossamount7549031235130538491460
Numberofreturnswithnetcapitalgainlessloss808011010023080
Netcapitalgainlesslossamount387531351915885502
Numberofreturnswithtaxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributions4050605010030
Taxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributionsamount27346143577122091542
Numberofreturnswithtaxablepensionsandannuities11016016013025040
Taxablepensionsandannuitiesamount740265343733922100952162
Numberoffarmreturns000000
Numberofreturnswithunemploymentcompensation530430190100700
Unemploymentcompensationamount119010835563163000
NumberofreturnswithtaxableSocialSecuritybenefits401001007014020
TaxableSocialSecuritybenefitsamount66649128412372691503
Numberofreturnswithpartnership/Scorpnetincomelessloss203040407070
Partnership/Scorpnetincomelesslossamount76229253309261220704
Numberofreturnswithtotalstatutoryadjustments22029027016030060
Totalstatutoryadjustmentsamount30250259542913851591
Numberofreturnswitheducatorexpenses00500200
Educatorexpensesamount0012060
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymentretirementplans0200000
Selfemploymentretirementplansamount03180000
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenthealthinsurancededuction030003020
Selfemploymenthealthinsurancedeductionamount013100283245
NumberofreturnswithIRApayments200200200
IRApaymentsamount6107701460
Numberofreturnswithstudentloaninterestdeduction60150130601100
Studentloaninterestdeductionamount45154135671220
Numberofreturnswithtuitionandfeesdeduction200400300
Tuitionandfeesdeductionamount470630520
Returnswithdomesticproductionactivitiesdeduction000000
Domesticproductionactivitiesdeductionamount000000
Numberofreturnswithitemizeddeductions70190340270470100
Totalitemizeddeductionsamount99726304800434989803124
AmountofAGIforitemizedreturns1082725921064236126224638141
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalincometaxes07010010019040
Stateandlocalincometaxesamount0276971129146
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalgeneralsalestax00300300
Stateandlocalgeneralsalestaxamount00190350
Numberofreturnswithrealestatetaxes5016030026044090
Realestatetaxesamount1194559078471824602
Numberofreturnswithtaxespaid60170320270460100
Taxespaidamount12851410269572048774
Numberofreturnswithmortgageinterestpaid4015030025042080
Mortgageinterestpaidamount3121047219120594147841
Numberofreturnswithcontributions3012021018036090
Contributionsamount6426160549715271005
Numberofreturnswithtaxableincome9301300930600860160
Taxableincomeamount52412947041424397979147259835
Numberofreturnswithincometaxbeforecredits9801300930600860160
Incometaxbeforecreditsamount5613772627964791678816620
Numberofreturnswithalternativeminimumtax0000050
Alternativeminimumtaxamount00000119
Numberofreturnswithexcessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepayment0400000
Excessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepaymentamount0470000
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxcredits26050032022029060
Totaltaxcreditsamount97484432351371423
Numberofreturnswithforeigntaxcredit03040307040
Foreigntaxcreditamount02128135
Numberofreturnswithchildanddependentcarecredit20704040700
Childanddependentcarecreditamount6422125420
Numberofreturnswithnonrefundableeducationcredit801406040400
Nonrefundableeducationcreditamount511377648630
Numberofreturnswithretirementsavingscontributioncredit7014030000
Retirementsavingscontributioncreditamount10225000
Numberofreturnswithchildtaxcredit902902101601500
Childtaxcreditamount272713192592210
Numberofreturnswithresidentialenergytaxcredit00500400
Residentialenergytaxcreditamount00150110
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenttax1301101007015040
Selfemploymenttaxamount156225277210699295
Numberofreturnswithtotalpremiumtaxcredit30500000
Totalpremiumtaxcreditamount1422180000
Numberofreturnswithadvancepremiumtaxcredit303030000
Advancepremiumtaxcreditamount145130130000
Numberofreturnswithhealthcareindividualresponsibilitypayment1101908030400
Healthcareindividualresponsibilitypaymentamount12393018490
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxpayments12501290920600850160
Totaltaxpaymentsamount25125881746973781760217182
Numberofreturnswithearnedincomecredit4102300000
Earnedincomecreditamount8354240000
Numberofreturnswithexcessearnedincomecredit3501900000
Excessearnedincomecreditrefundableamount7533730000
Numberofreturnswithadditionalchildtaxcredit2002000000
Additionalchildtaxcreditamount2152520000
Numberofreturnswithrefundableeducationcredit801005030400
Refundableeducationcreditamount73804023380
Numberofreturnswithnetpremiumtaxcredit3000000
Netpremiumtaxcreditamount3200000
Numberofreturnswithincometax8001120920600860160
Incometaxamount4643287584761281641615901
Numberofreturnswithtaxliability9301180920600860160
Totaltaxliabilityamount6413573619763951733016630
NumberofreturnswithadditionalMedicaretax0000070
AdditionalMedicaretaxamount0000062
Numberofreturnswithnetinvestmentincometax0000090
Netinvestmentincometaxamount00000168
Numberofreturnswithtaxdueattimeoffiling27020025016033070
Taxdueattimeoffilingamount12132751441317751379
Numberofreturnswithoverpaymentsrefunded1120111067043050060
Overpaymentsrefundedamount19882573175513251702843