Ak 99517


FIPSCode222222
ZIPCodeAKAKAKAKAKAK
ShortZipCode995179951799517995179951799517
SizeOfAdjustedGrossIncome123456
NumberOfReturns2660218013708301220530
NumberOfSingleReturns2200144077036026090
NumberOfJointReturns130280370400890420
Numberofheadofhouseholdreturns27038017060600
Numberofreturnswithpaidpreparer'ssignature1030850580390660380
Numberofexemptions277034302380168029301350
Numberofdependents670990650450830400
Totalnumberofvolunteerpreparedreturns1406030000
NumberofvolunteerincometaxassistanceVITApreparedreturns30200000
NumberoftaxcounselingfortheelderlyTCEpreparedreturns1104030000
Adjustgrossincome31831801198394071812166617232156
Numberofreturnswithtotalincome2660218013708301220530
Totalincomeamount32313811908502072592168875237592
Numberofreturnswithsalariesandwages2050196012207301060460
Salariesandwagesamount23588667286750054476120116109246
Numberofreturnswithtaxableinterest310300370320660440
Taxableinterestamount14023529823911692480
Numberofreturnswithordinarydividends390350320250510390
Ordinarydividendsamount58184766296537037718
Numberofreturnswithqualifieddividends330290260230470380
Qualifieddividendsamount37355643874627985484
Numberofreturnswithstateandlocalincometaxrefunds030003020
Stateandlocalincometaxrefundsamount030003740
Numberofreturnswithbusinessorprofessionalnetincomelessloss290240180120250150
Businessorprofessionalnetincomelesslossamount1325273324631985691013230
Numberofreturnswithnetcapitalgainlessloss200180200190420360
Netcapitalgainlesslossamount2615376901022490721906
Numberofreturnswithtaxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributions7010010010016090
Taxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributionsamount5268721113144935725368
Numberofreturnswithtaxablepensionsandannuities180230250210360170
Taxablepensionsandannuitiesamount1259366260326628153327064
Numberoffarmreturns000000
Numberofreturnswithunemploymentcompensation880670350150800
Unemploymentcompensationamount2078157410434512970
NumberofreturnswithtaxableSocialSecuritybenefits6017017015023090
TaxableSocialSecuritybenefitsamount10212702281268944602281
Numberofreturnswithpartnership/Scorpnetincomelessloss0605050140220
Partnership/Scorpnetincomelesslossamount0517450652300660564
Numberofreturnswithtotalstatutoryadjustments400530440240430230
Totalstatutoryadjustmentsamount4821071108078022585436
Numberofreturnswitheducatorexpenses3004030800
Educatorexpensesamount70118210
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymentretirementplans003004060
Selfemploymentretirementplansamount0026605321957
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenthealthinsurancededuction05030207090
Selfemploymenthealthinsurancedeductionamount01651131344831198
NumberofreturnswithIRApayments0402030300
IRApaymentsamount0167661141920
Numberofreturnswithstudentloaninterestdeduction120280230901300
Studentloaninterestdeductionamount107290266991540
Numberofreturnswithtuitionandfeesdeduction4020600500
Tuitionandfeesdeductionamount9541930690
Returnswithdomesticproductionactivitiesdeduction0000040
Domesticproductionactivitiesdeductionamount00000678
Numberofreturnswithitemizeddeductions110250410330670410
Totalitemizeddeductionsamount14513465619856861387314606
AmountofAGIforitemizedreturns14719652259612870193817179235
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalincometaxes0709090230140
Stateandlocalincometaxesamount0193243220391
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalgeneralsalestax2004004030
Stateandlocalgeneralsalestaxamount802603377
Numberofreturnswithrealestatetaxes90210360310650400
Realestatetaxesamount2866791251118732283730
Numberofreturnswithtaxespaid100230390320660410
Taxespaidamount3037391418131435794342
Numberofreturnswithmortgageinterestpaid60180330290590310
Mortgageinterestpaidamount39212922433242560134138
Numberofreturnswithcontributions60140270240540380
Contributionsamount9533473471721714848
Numberofreturnswithtaxableincome1710214013608301220530
Taxableincomeamount9728486876017554548134934212683
Numberofreturnswithincometaxbeforecredits1780214013608301210530
Incometaxbeforecreditsamount10686234906788162464659240
Numberofreturnswithalternativeminimumtax00000150
Alternativeminimumtaxamount00000935
Numberofreturnswithexcessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepayment07030000
Excessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepaymentamount03658000
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxcredits450800450320510260
Totaltaxcreditsamount1597286054165831134
Numberofreturnswithforeigntaxcredit40706080180210
Foreigntaxcreditamount144842718
Numberofreturnswithchildanddependentcarecredit0100604013050
Childanddependentcarecreditamount05131217729
Numberofreturnswithnonrefundableeducationcredit1301809050800
Nonrefundableeducationcreditamount93185104501070
Numberofreturnswithretirementsavingscontributioncredit12024040000
Retirementsavingscontributioncreditamount19397000
Numberofreturnswithchildtaxcredit1604402901902100
Childtaxcreditamount404394422982710
Numberofreturnswithresidentialenergytaxcredit005030700
Residentialenergytaxcreditamount00148340
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenttax24019014090210170
Selfemploymenttaxamount27948446233510482334
Numberofreturnswithtotalpremiumtaxcredit708020000
Totalpremiumtaxcreditamount244374114000
Numberofreturnswithadvancepremiumtaxcredit709040000
Advancepremiumtaxcreditamount233380177000
Numberofreturnswithhealthcareindividualresponsibilitypayment2002809040300
Healthcareindividualresponsibilitypaymentamount22593921450
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxpayments2220213013508201210530
Totaltaxpaymentsamount419093671066697612571458512
Numberofreturnswithearnedincomecredit6603600000
Earnedincomecreditamount12816330000
Numberofreturnswithexcessearnedincomecredit5502700000
Excessearnedincomecreditrefundableamount11815090000
Numberofreturnswithadditionalchildtaxcredit31025040000
Additionalchildtaxcreditamount34933152000
Numberofreturnswithrefundableeducationcredit1401206030700
Refundableeducationcreditamount124975427630
Numberofreturnswithnetpremiumtaxcredit40400000
Netpremiumtaxcreditamount18310000
Numberofreturnswithincometax1500190013208201210530
Incometaxamount9095506846284012406358111
Numberofreturnswithtaxliability1680197013308201210530
Totaltaxliabilityamount12306110898788142528661977
NumberofreturnswithadditionalMedicaretax00000270
AdditionalMedicaretaxamount00000346
Numberofreturnswithnetinvestmentincometax00000330
Netinvestmentincometaxamount00000924
Numberofreturnswithtaxdueattimeoffiling530390340260520260
Taxdueattimeoffilingamount24257878163525075465
Numberofreturnswithoverpaymentsrefunded19101750990550620170
Overpaymentsrefundedamount317437602355151523283863