Ak 99516


FIPSCode222222
ZIPCodeAKAKAKAKAKAK
ShortZipCode995169951699516995169951699516
SizeOfAdjustedGrossIncome123456
NumberOfReturns2580106081082025101960
NumberOfSingleReturns2390780450270300100
NumberOfJointReturns9015025045021001810
Numberofheadofhouseholdreturns7011080808040
Numberofreturnswithpaidpreparer'ssignature101040036037011801170
Numberofexemptions141014501420183069605970
Numberofdependents22028035057023402200
Totalnumberofvolunteerpreparedreturns50300000
NumberofvolunteerincometaxassistanceVITApreparedreturns2000000
NumberoftaxcounselingfortheelderlyTCEpreparedreturns20300000
Adjustgrossincome24090390985081371416364214887955
Numberofreturnswithtotalincome2580106081082025101960
Totalincomeamount24685398525174572579368872903443
Numberofreturnswithsalariesandwages178088064066022501850
Salariesandwagesamount16641297373455948225268520558373
Numberofreturnswithtaxableinterest53029034042015301560
Taxableinterestamount23516940337915135140
Numberofreturnswithordinarydividends58025024029010801270
Ordinarydividendsamount6826929431068490716234
Numberofreturnswithqualifieddividends53021021026010001220
Qualifieddividendsamount496454636712357511425
Numberofreturnswithstateandlocalincometaxrefunds020005050
Stateandlocalincometaxrefundsamount0150063110
Numberofreturnswithbusinessorprofessionalnetincomelessloss230150150210580460
Businessorprofessionalnetincomelesslossamount13732249268435101504135780
Numberofreturnswithnetcapitalgainlessloss4301902002409201150
Netcapitalgainlesslossamount4806447011271785966218
Numberofreturnswithtaxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributions606090120320220
Taxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributionsamount2797551186177079008118
Numberofreturnswithtaxablepensionsandannuities150150210240770460
Taxablepensionsandannuitiesamount12682993692997553505220644
Numberoffarmreturns02000020
Numberofreturnswithunemploymentcompensation93029015010013030
Unemploymentcompensationamount183171039831944698
NumberofreturnswithtaxableSocialSecuritybenefits50130170170400180
TaxableSocialSecuritybenefitsamount999222211288078054167
Numberofreturnswithpartnership/Scorpnetincomelessloss40405080340590
Partnership/Scorpnetincomelesslossamount-126-4547712098510169319
Numberofreturnswithtotalstatutoryadjustments360300280270930780
Totalstatutoryadjustmentsamount5957549321163465815488
Numberofreturnswitheducatorexpenses03002015070
Educatorexpensesamount06063817
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymentretirementplans0030060130
Selfemploymentretirementplansamount0035909495056
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenthealthinsurancededuction20304030110230
Selfemploymenthealthinsurancedeductionamount711182102668513463
NumberofreturnswithIRApayments040203010040
IRApaymentsamount0130118175499375
Numberofreturnswithstudentloaninterestdeduction80140110602000
Studentloaninterestdeductionamount98170128621740
Numberofreturnswithtuitionandfeesdeduction7002001000
Tuitionandfeesdeductionamount21103201550
Returnswithdomesticproductionactivitiesdeduction00003080
Domesticproductionactivitiesdeductionamount00001032574
Numberofreturnswithitemizeddeductions10016031044018201610
Totalitemizeddeductionsamount18443394576589754293955166
AmountofAGIforitemizedreturns135165111973438870267414665676
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalincometaxes04070120630660
Stateandlocalincometaxesamount01553563661083
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalgeneralsalestax030020130110
Stateandlocalgeneralsalestaxamount0220887194
Numberofreturnswithrealestatetaxes6014027042017701590
Realestatetaxesamount319706133522301075913852
Numberofreturnswithtaxespaid7016029044018001600
Taxespaidamount3361018144423431151915505
Numberofreturnswithmortgageinterestpaid4011023037016401450
Mortgageinterestpaidamount346892218639532002922409
Numberofreturnswithcontributions5011023034015201460
Contributionsamount1343577801385682119631
Numberofreturnswithtaxableincome2000103081081025101960
Taxableincomeamount8833239843513451382285605813330
Numberofreturnswithincometaxbeforecredits2000102081081025101960
Incometaxbeforecreditsamount96630295213804051762227986
Numberofreturnswithalternativeminimumtax000040370
Alternativeminimumtaxamount0000871399
Numberofreturnswithexcessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepayment04030000
Excessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepaymentamount01792000
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxcredits3603502603401120810
Totaltaxcreditsamount12231634150113554431
Numberofreturnswithforeigntaxcredit110506070370570
Foreigntaxcreditamount3566643943
Numberofreturnswithchildanddependentcarecredit0302040270200
Childanddependentcarecreditamount0201423161136
Numberofreturnswithnonrefundableeducationcredit15015050602000
Nonrefundableeducationcreditamount9316267732700
Numberofreturnswithretirementsavingscontributioncredit508020000
Retirementsavingscontributioncreditamount8133000
Numberofreturnswithchildtaxcredit401101402104500
Childtaxcreditamount121062273726000
Numberofreturnswithresidentialenergytaxcredit0005012060
Residentialenergytaxcreditamount000185822
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenttax230140130170480470
Selfemploymenttaxamount26538448166024084766
Numberofreturnswithtotalpremiumtaxcredit505020000
Totalpremiumtaxcreditamount236267133000
Numberofreturnswithadvancepremiumtaxcredit505040000
Advancepremiumtaxcreditamount205282236000
Numberofreturnswithhealthcareindividualresponsibilitypayment709050405020
Healthcareindividualresponsibilitypaymentamount81924274783
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxpayments1880101079081024901960
Totaltaxpaymentsamount237346776351949554144228255
Numberofreturnswithearnedincomecredit230800000
Earnedincomecreditamount3311420000
Numberofreturnswithexcessearnedincomecredit190600000
Excessearnedincomecreditrefundableamount2761040000
Numberofreturnswithadditionalchildtaxcredit807030000
Additionalchildtaxcreditamount969266000
Numberofreturnswithrefundableeducationcredit13010040401700
Refundableeducationcreditamount1168238381650
Numberofreturnswithnetpremiumtaxcredit40200000
Netpremiumtaxcreditamount32340000
Numberofreturnswithincometax183095078080025001960
Incometaxamount84427124872753950407224460
Numberofreturnswithtaxliability195098079081025101960
Totaltaxliabilityamount112431345393827053137233851
NumberofreturnswithadditionalMedicaretax0000301110
AdditionalMedicaretaxamount000052077
Numberofreturnswithnetinvestmentincometax000001100
Netinvestmentincometaxamount000002895
Numberofreturnswithtaxdueattimeoffiling102022025025011101080
Taxdueattimeoffilingamount336379693914558023561
Numberofreturnswithoverpaymentsrefunded13808105405401290650
Overpaymentsrefundedamount148718341562194557798061