Ak 99515


FIPSCode222222
ZIPCodeAKAKAKAKAKAK
ShortZipCode995159951599515995159951599515
SizeOfAdjustedGrossIncome123456
NumberOfReturns31202260157012102440870
NumberOfSingleReturns26201440770430420100
NumberOfJointReturns1903605106401910750
Numberofheadofhouseholdreturns2603902401109030
Numberofreturnswithpaidpreparer'ssignature11008606305501150550
Numberofexemptions280038103060267064402360
Numberofdependents71012109808302090740
Totalnumberofvolunteerpreparedreturns909030000
NumberofvolunteerincometaxassistanceVITApreparedreturns0400000
NumberoftaxcounselingfortheelderlyTCEpreparedreturns905030000
Adjustgrossincome336748304796954104517337885396697
Numberofreturnswithtotalincome31202260157012102440870
Totalincomeamount343548425798266105877341818402836
Numberofreturnswithsalariesandwages23202040138010702240810
Salariesandwagesamount24169686907654680724262960209719
Numberofreturnswithtaxableinterest4403604504701230670
Taxableinterestamount15528236541415903411
Numberofreturnswithordinarydividends430330370320890530
Ordinarydividendsamount6677038541141374810295
Numberofreturnswithqualifieddividends370270320290830510
Qualifieddividendsamount50442860672325387935
Numberofreturnswithstateandlocalincometaxrefunds004004030
Stateandlocalincometaxrefundsamount001905568
Numberofreturnswithbusinessorprofessionalnetincomelessloss340250240190470200
Businessorprofessionalnetincomelesslossamount21203136368234211062714295
Numberofreturnswithnetcapitalgainlessloss240200220220700510
Netcapitalgainlesslossamount3476943891393560540883
Numberofreturnswithtaxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributions6090130130290130
Taxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributionsamount3187751661220068654593
Numberofreturnswithtaxablepensionsandannuities210270300300680220
Taxablepensionsandannuitiesamount18154278745890872737611614
Numberoffarmreturns0000200
Numberofreturnswithunemploymentcompensation11407103201901600
Unemploymentcompensationamount245316749296066310
NumberofreturnswithtaxableSocialSecuritybenefits70190200190340120
TaxableSocialSecuritybenefitsamount13312282823335069112613
Numberofreturnswithpartnership/Scorpnetincomelessloss40505060240280
Partnership/Scorpnetincomelesslossamount102390562818559994220
Numberofreturnswithtotalstatutoryadjustments460570530340870350
Totalstatutoryadjustmentsamount68012101312136039336139
Numberofreturnswitheducatorexpenses300505013030
Educatorexpensesamount601111357
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymentretirementplans00005050
Selfemploymentretirementplansamount00006841224
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenthealthinsurancededuction20303030100100
Selfemploymenthealthinsurancedeductionamount471071471758211302
NumberofreturnswithIRApayments06040307020
IRApaymentsamount0192207195409193
Numberofreturnswithstudentloaninterestdeduction1103002501202800
Studentloaninterestdeductionamount983152641402720
Numberofreturnswithtuitionandfeesdeduction6006001200
Tuitionandfeesdeductionamount17809001680
Returnswithdomesticproductionactivitiesdeduction0000060
Domesticproductionactivitiesdeductionamount000001814
Numberofreturnswithitemizeddeductions1203205905801600680
Totalitemizeddeductionsamount182547129630104363292620573
AmountofAGIforitemizedreturns1850125173733950312225558286284
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalincometaxes2090150180590260
Stateandlocalincometaxesamount4366084295393
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalgeneralsalestax20030309060
Stateandlocalgeneralsalestaxamount10021136686
Numberofreturnswithrealestatetaxes802505305501530670
Realestatetaxesamount2788451921224175855519
Numberofreturnswithtaxespaid1002905605701580680
Taxespaidamount3159782078240281876300
Numberofreturnswithmortgageinterestpaid702305105101460600
Mortgageinterestpaidamount564181141784829157657854
Numberofreturnswithcontributions701804004001270610
Contributionsamount1455591170126250415329
Numberofreturnswithtaxableincome20802210156012102440870
Taxableincomeamount10251485746652277086269757367004
Numberofreturnswithincometaxbeforecredits21502220156012002440870
Incometaxbeforecreditsamount1096616798621223849210102686
Numberofreturnswithalternativeminimumtax000030160
Alternativeminimumtaxamount000032609
Numberofreturnswithexcessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepayment04030000
Excessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepaymentamount02048000
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxcredits4908906405101040330
Totaltaxcreditsamount15788095577113542452
Numberofreturnswithforeigntaxcredit70506080280230
Foreigntaxcreditamount13771132178
Numberofreturnswithchildanddependentcarecredit201101008027070
Childanddependentcarecreditamount759514417841
Numberofreturnswithnonrefundableeducationcredit1602401301101800
Nonrefundableeducationcreditamount892521621262400
Numberofreturnswithretirementsavingscontributioncredit11023070000
Retirementsavingscontributioncreditamount193512000
Numberofreturnswithchildtaxcredit1605104303405000
Childtaxcreditamount395146955526770
Numberofreturnswithresidentialenergytaxcredit200504013030
Residentialenergytaxcreditamount6014104813
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenttax280200200150370200
Selfemploymenttaxamount36457166061316491503
Numberofreturnswithtotalpremiumtaxcredit505030000
Totalpremiumtaxcreditamount264266204000
Numberofreturnswithadvancepremiumtaxcredit506040000
Advancepremiumtaxcreditamount249269236000
Numberofreturnswithhealthcareindividualresponsibilitypayment14035011050700
Healthcareindividualresponsibilitypaymentamount15714431690
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxpayments25102200156011902430870
Totaltaxpaymentsamount43689963120121384751737105837
Numberofreturnswithearnedincomecredit6504200000
Earnedincomecreditamount13277660000
Numberofreturnswithexcessearnedincomecredit5503300000
Excessearnedincomecreditrefundableamount11396270000
Numberofreturnswithadditionalchildtaxcredit32032060000
Additionalchildtaxcreditamount354447103000
Numberofreturnswithrefundableeducationcredit160140100801700
Refundableeducationcreditamount14012387671510
Numberofreturnswithnetpremiumtaxcredit30300000
Netpremiumtaxcreditamount18380000
Numberofreturnswithincometax18501900150011902430870
Incometaxamount939528789081146747857100755
Numberofreturnswithtaxliability20802020153012002440870
Totaltaxliabilityamount1335599196861219049939104413
NumberofreturnswithadditionalMedicaretax00000410
AdditionalMedicaretaxamount00000629
Numberofreturnswithnetinvestmentincometax00000420
Netinvestmentincometaxamount000001680
Numberofreturnswithtaxdueattimeoffiling7903403903701020450
Taxdueattimeoffilingamount278656861113544589345
Numberofreturnswithoverpaymentsrefunded2130189011408101340330
Overpaymentsrefundedamount319645553048269955135472