Ak 99508


FIPSCode222222
ZIPCodeAKAKAKAKAKAK
ShortZipCode995089950899508995089950899508
SizeOfAdjustedGrossIncome123456
NumberOfReturns63204670228012801550470
NumberOfSingleReturns45702550114046030080
NumberOfJointReturns3807607706801170380
Numberofheadofhouseholdreturns12301190300100800
Numberofreturnswithpaidpreparer'ssignature23001790920550740320
Numberofexemptions895089304510283037601170
Numberofdependents3260352014608701040320
Totalnumberofvolunteerpreparedreturns520320806000
NumberofvolunteerincometaxassistanceVITApreparedreturns11012002000
NumberoftaxcounselingfortheelderlyTCEpreparedreturns420200804000
Adjustgrossincome79422168452139243110734205333192709
Numberofreturnswithtotalincome63204670228012801550470
Totalincomeamount80522169886140753111878207811197268
Numberofreturnswithsalariesandwages52604330204011101350390
Salariesandwagesamount621001439591130808296514523189156
Numberofreturnswithtaxableinterest460520590470820390
Taxableinterestamount17036435429410873297
Numberofreturnswithordinarydividends660650480370630320
Ordinarydividendsamount117215341077141051729193
Numberofreturnswithqualifieddividends520560410310580310
Qualifieddividendsamount777117373099539406711
Numberofreturnswithstateandlocalincometaxrefunds00500400
Stateandlocalincometaxrefundsamount00190530
Numberofreturnswithbusinessorprofessionalnetincomelessloss580340250200320140
Businessorprofessionalnetincomelesslossamount3698355825123474538317429
Numberofreturnswithnetcapitalgainlessloss190230290240510320
Netcapitalgainlesslossamount3175799051078533417391
Numberofreturnswithtaxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributions110140160160230110
Taxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributionsamount59811841775213749116379
Numberofreturnswithtaxablepensionsandannuities410490440340540150
Taxablepensionsandannuitiesamount3140787610935123462410310521
Numberoffarmreturns000000
Numberofreturnswithunemploymentcompensation202015305402101400
Unemploymentcompensationamount4775379315537335460
NumberofreturnswithtaxableSocialSecuritybenefits110340320220310120
TaxableSocialSecuritybenefitsamount18820604117373462323089
Numberofreturnswithpartnership/Scorpnetincomelessloss20506040130150
Partnership/Scorpnetincomelesslossamount5839524509340836593
Numberofreturnswithtotalstatutoryadjustments860900690390600200
Totalstatutoryadjustmentsamount110014341510114424784559
Numberofreturnswitheducatorexpenses203080401100
Educatorexpensesamount482010280
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymentretirementplans003004050
Selfemploymentretirementplansamount0022506931836
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenthealthinsurancededuction304030305090
Selfemploymenthealthinsurancedeductionamount741001811572541224
NumberofreturnswithIRApayments30504040500
IRApaymentsamount711471591902980
Numberofreturnswithstudentloaninterestdeduction2605203901502000
Studentloaninterestdeductionamount2355334241832230
Numberofreturnswithtuitionandfeesdeduction7040800700
Tuitionandfeesdeductionamount1985413501170
Returnswithdomesticproductionactivitiesdeduction0000300
Domesticproductionactivitiesdeductionamount00001770
Numberofreturnswithitemizeddeductions200450600470730320
Totalitemizeddeductionsamount29016465915981341537810909
AmountofAGIforitemizedreturns316617313372724096298850114001
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalincometaxes40120150130220100
Stateandlocalincometaxesamount3448162165331
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalgeneralsalestax04040204030
Stateandlocalgeneralsalestaxamount01622105054
Numberofreturnswithrealestatetaxes130340520440700310
Realestatetaxesamount3739971595156930972349
Numberofreturnswithtaxespaid170420570460720310
Taxespaidamount45112251812172134312862
Numberofreturnswithmortgageinterestpaid110320480420620240
Mortgageinterestpaidamount81622063363336159362977
Numberofreturnswithcontributions110270420360620300
Contributionsamount2467951419139135954289
Numberofreturnswithtaxableincome34104520227012801550470
Taxableincomeamount19139936779699483077165598176806
Numberofreturnswithincometaxbeforecredits37604570227012701540470
Incometaxbeforecreditsamount20781180414421132512959447372
Numberofreturnswithalternativeminimumtax00000120
Alternativeminimumtaxamount00000317
Numberofreturnswithexcessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepayment309040000
Excessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepaymentamount75154000
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxcredits13402090890530610210
Totaltaxcreditsamount447197812828096661311
Numberofreturnswithforeigntaxcredit4060100100230170
Foreigntaxcreditamount12616391016
Numberofreturnswithchildanddependentcarecredit502201108011040
Childanddependentcarecreditamount1311463477121
Numberofreturnswithnonrefundableeducationcredit350410160901000
Nonrefundableeducationcreditamount2063981801101280
Numberofreturnswithretirementsavingscontributioncredit280570110000
Retirementsavingscontributioncreditamount389415000
Numberofreturnswithchildtaxcredit68013706203402500
Childtaxcreditamount18213389726033600
Numberofreturnswithresidentialenergytaxcredit07060501000
Residentialenergytaxcreditamount0211317390
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenttax520270190170260140
Selfemploymenttaxamount61562145258810951751
Numberofreturnswithtotalpremiumtaxcredit13013050000
Totalpremiumtaxcreditamount630496191000
Numberofreturnswithadvancepremiumtaxcredit13013060000
Advancepremiumtaxcreditamount587525256000
Numberofreturnswithhealthcareindividualresponsibilitypayment43056015070300
Healthcareindividualresponsibilitypaymentamount481166037340
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxpayments56004610227012701540470
Totaltaxpaymentsamount138972079917327147613120349555
Numberofreturnswithearnedincomecredit239013000000
Earnedincomecreditamount611726830000
Numberofreturnswithexcessearnedincomecredit219010900000
Excessearnedincomecreditrefundableamount573824040000
Numberofreturnswithadditionalchildtaxcredit1510930110000
Additionalchildtaxcreditamount16891462219000
Numberofreturnswithrefundableeducationcredit43027011060900
Refundableeducationcreditamount3652229658780
Numberofreturnswithnetpremiumtaxcredit60500000
Netpremiumtaxcreditamount46360000
Numberofreturnswithincometax27303650217012701540470
Incometaxamount1631982613139124422893046062
Numberofreturnswithtaxliability33003850219012701540470
Totaltaxliabilityamount23341066213742131623021149014
NumberofreturnswithadditionalMedicaretax00000200
AdditionalMedicaretaxamount00000316
Numberofreturnswithnetinvestmentincometax00000250
Netinvestmentincometaxamount00000720
Numberofreturnswithtaxdueattimeoffiling790690550400700230
Taxdueattimeoffilingamount379965994113027894873
Numberofreturnswithoverpaymentsrefunded519039501700840770130
Overpaymentsrefundedamount11923110374426258630541411