Ak 99506


FIPSCode222222
ZIPCodeAKAKAKAKAKAK
ShortZipCode995069950699506995069950699506
SizeOfAdjustedGrossIncome123456
NumberOfReturns112012103801801100
NumberOfSingleReturns77011003000
NumberOfJointReturns24010103401601000
Numberofheadofhouseholdreturns30800000
Numberofreturnswithpaidpreparer'ssignature20034011050500
Numberofexemptions1540355012405903500
Numberofdependents26013205202601300
Totalnumberofvolunteerpreparedreturns9010050000
NumberofvolunteerincometaxassistanceVITApreparedreturns9010050000
NumberoftaxcounselingfortheelderlyTCEpreparedreturns000000
Adjustgrossincome20690430502294215038152190
Numberofreturnswithtotalincome112012103801801100
Totalincomeamount20883434332312015099152940
Numberofreturnswithsalariesandwages109012003801701100
Salariesandwagesamount20668426802231314248127600
Numberofreturnswithtaxableinterest501108050500
Taxableinterestamount6141610250
Numberofreturnswithordinarydividends30603040400
Ordinarydividendsamount113623401120
Numberofreturnswithqualifieddividends30603040400
Qualifieddividendsamount514732610
Numberofreturnswithstateandlocalincometaxrefunds000000
Stateandlocalincometaxrefundsamount000000
Numberofreturnswithbusinessorprofessionalnetincomelessloss08040000
Businessorprofessionalnetincomelesslossamount010350000
Numberofreturnswithnetcapitalgainlessloss30502030300
Netcapitalgainlesslossamount-13925653580
Numberofreturnswithtaxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributions000000
Taxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributionsamount000000
Numberofreturnswithtaxablepensionsandannuities0403020300
Taxablepensionsandannuitiesamount03492393539230
Numberoffarmreturns000000
Numberofreturnswithunemploymentcompensation5080503000
Unemploymentcompensationamount11422518113800
NumberofreturnswithtaxableSocialSecuritybenefits0200000
TaxableSocialSecuritybenefitsamount03270000
Numberofreturnswithpartnership/Scorpnetincomelessloss000000
Partnership/Scorpnetincomelesslossamount000000
Numberofreturnswithtotalstatutoryadjustments15030014050400
Totalstatutoryadjustmentsamount19338317861750
Numberofreturnswitheducatorexpenses000000
Educatorexpensesamount000000
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymentretirementplans000000
Selfemploymentretirementplansamount000000
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenthealthinsurancededuction000000
Selfemploymenthealthinsurancedeductionamount000000
NumberofreturnswithIRApayments0300000
IRApaymentsamount0450000
Numberofreturnswithstudentloaninterestdeduction10022010040200
Studentloaninterestdeductionamount841908842300
Numberofreturnswithtuitionandfeesdeduction0300000
Tuitionandfeesdeductionamount0480000
Returnswithdomesticproductionactivitiesdeduction000000
Domesticproductionactivitiesdeductionamount000000
Numberofreturnswithitemizeddeductions040020300
Totalitemizeddeductionsamount058203387320
AmountofAGIforitemizedreturns016810193149300
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalincometaxes0200000
Stateandlocalincometaxesamount0430000
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalgeneralsalestax000000
Stateandlocalgeneralsalestaxamount000000
Numberofreturnswithrealestatetaxes00400200
Realestatetaxesamount009801020
Numberofreturnswithtaxespaid00500300
Taxespaidamount0013601530
Numberofreturnswithmortgageinterestpaid00400200
Mortgageinterestpaidamount0033802680
Numberofreturnswithcontributions00400300
Contributionsamount0018801960
Numberofreturnswithtaxableincome88011503801801100
Taxableincomeamount7444152411341810505120940
Numberofreturnswithincometaxbeforecredits88011503801801100
Incometaxbeforecreditsamount80816711711148920940
Numberofreturnswithalternativeminimumtax000000
Alternativeminimumtaxamount000000
Numberofreturnswithexcessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepayment000000
Excessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepaymentamount000000
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxcredits300890310130700
Totaltaxcreditsamount727396183231270
Numberofreturnswithforeigntaxcredit0004000
Foreigntaxcreditamount000200
Numberofreturnswithchildanddependentcarecredit011012060200
Childanddependentcarecreditamount0659252210
Numberofreturnswithnonrefundableeducationcredit60190905000
Nonrefundableeducationcreditamount23142784200
Numberofreturnswithretirementsavingscontributioncredit230370100000
Retirementsavingscontributioncreditamount388916000
Numberofreturnswithchildtaxcredit30550260120500
Childtaxcreditamount7442426229710
Numberofreturnswithresidentialenergytaxcredit000000
Residentialenergytaxcreditamount000000
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenttax05030000
Selfemploymenttaxamount02618000
Numberofreturnswithtotalpremiumtaxcredit000000
Totalpremiumtaxcreditamount000000
Numberofreturnswithadvancepremiumtaxcredit000000
Advancepremiumtaxcreditamount000000
Numberofreturnswithhealthcareindividualresponsibilitypayment2000000
Healthcareindividualresponsibilitypaymentamount600000
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxpayments109012103801801100
Totaltaxpaymentsamount298263632438177021830
Numberofreturnswithearnedincomecredit1806400000
Earnedincomecreditamount62614270000
Numberofreturnswithexcessearnedincomecredit1806000000
Excessearnedincomecreditrefundableamount62113890000
Numberofreturnswithadditionalchildtaxcredit17057050000
Additionalchildtaxcreditamount22982565000
Numberofreturnswithrefundableeducationcredit50160503000
Refundableeducationcreditamount37118402200
Numberofreturnswithnetpremiumtaxcredit000000
Netpremiumtaxcreditamount000000
Numberofreturnswithincometax8005903301701100
Incometaxamount7369311093116619650
Numberofreturnswithtaxliability8006303301701100
Totaltaxliabilityamount7419621114118520110
NumberofreturnswithadditionalMedicaretax000000
AdditionalMedicaretaxamount000000
Numberofreturnswithnetinvestmentincometax000000
Netinvestmentincometaxamount000000
Numberofreturnswithtaxdueattimeoffiling30202020400
Taxdueattimeoffilingamount62135171650
Numberofreturnswithoverpaymentsrefunded10701190360150700
Overpaymentsrefundedamount2245541413595993510