Ak 99505


FIPSCode222222
ZIPCodeAKAKAKAKAKAK
ShortZipCode995059950599505995059950599505
SizeOfAdjustedGrossIncome123456
NumberOfReturns1000910280140900
NumberOfSingleReturns8303900000
NumberOfJointReturns100450260130800
Numberofheadofhouseholdreturns20500000
Numberofreturnswithpaidpreparer'ssignature2302907050300
Numberofexemptions1220237011005703300
Numberofdependents19010105703001600
Totalnumberofvolunteerpreparedreturns10070302000
NumberofvolunteerincometaxassistanceVITApreparedreturns10070302000
NumberoftaxcounselingfortheelderlyTCEpreparedreturns000000
Adjustgrossincome18328304681688811964115050
Numberofreturnswithtotalincome1000910280140900
Totalincomeamount18446306571704212054115640
Numberofreturnswithsalariesandwages990910280140900
Salariesandwagesamount18456302531678311761109450
Numberofreturnswithtaxableinterest30606050400
Taxableinterestamount25118110
Numberofreturnswithordinarydividends0504030400
Ordinarydividendsamount0213820660
Numberofreturnswithqualifieddividends0403030400
Qualifieddividendsamount0142412460
Numberofreturnswithstateandlocalincometaxrefunds000000
Stateandlocalincometaxrefundsamount000000
Numberofreturnswithbusinessorprofessionalnetincomelessloss05040000
Businessorprofessionalnetincomelesslossamount03094000
Numberofreturnswithnetcapitalgainlessloss0403030400
Netcapitalgainlesslossamount02398322410
Numberofreturnswithtaxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributions000000
Taxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributionsamount000000
Numberofreturnswithtaxablepensionsandannuities03003000
Taxablepensionsandannuitiesamount0282049000
Numberoffarmreturns000000
Numberofreturnswithunemploymentcompensation2040202000
Unemploymentcompensationamount481211107700
NumberofreturnswithtaxableSocialSecuritybenefits000000
TaxableSocialSecuritybenefitsamount000000
Numberofreturnswithpartnership/Scorpnetincomelessloss000000
Partnership/Scorpnetincomelesslossamount000000
Numberofreturnswithtotalstatutoryadjustments10014010050300
Totalstatutoryadjustmentsamount11818915490590
Numberofreturnswitheducatorexpenses000000
Educatorexpensesamount000000
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymentretirementplans000000
Selfemploymentretirementplansamount000000
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenthealthinsurancededuction000000
Selfemploymenthealthinsurancedeductionamount000000
NumberofreturnswithIRApayments2000000
IRApaymentsamount2800000
Numberofreturnswithstudentloaninterestdeduction7090605000
Studentloaninterestdeductionamount6077625600
Numberofreturnswithtuitionandfeesdeduction0300000
Tuitionandfeesdeductionamount0450000
Returnswithdomesticproductionactivitiesdeduction000000
Domesticproductionactivitiesdeductionamount000000
Numberofreturnswithitemizeddeductions200400300
Totalitemizeddeductionsamount328073505110
AmountofAGIforitemizedreturns72602981035010
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalincometaxes000000
Stateandlocalincometaxesamount000000
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalgeneralsalestax000000
Stateandlocalgeneralsalestaxamount000000
Numberofreturnswithrealestatetaxes02003000
Realestatetaxesamount06408700
Numberofreturnswithtaxespaid00500200
Taxespaidamount001520740
Numberofreturnswithmortgageinterestpaid03003000
Mortgageinterestpaidamount0233027700
Numberofreturnswithcontributions00303000
Contributionsamount0018526400
Numberofreturnswithtaxableincome800840280140900
Taxableincomeamount7606127569036792689830
Numberofreturnswithincometaxbeforecredits800840280140900
Incometaxbeforecreditsamount84215061121109115400
Numberofreturnswithalternativeminimumtax000000
Alternativeminimumtaxamount000000
Numberofreturnswithexcessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepayment000000
Excessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepaymentamount000000
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxcredits190480240130600
Totaltaxcreditsamount413895203331330
Numberofreturnswithforeigntaxcredit0004000
Foreigntaxcreditamount000100
Numberofreturnswithchildanddependentcarecredit0606050300
Childanddependentcarecreditamount0434636220
Numberofreturnswithnonrefundableeducationcredit2090605000
Nonrefundableeducationcreditamount1161654600
Numberofreturnswithretirementsavingscontributioncredit16019060000
Retirementsavingscontributioncreditamount253210000
Numberofreturnswithchildtaxcredit0300210120500
Childtaxcreditamount0258395266880
Numberofreturnswithresidentialenergytaxcredit000000
Residentialenergytaxcreditamount000000
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenttax02020000
Selfemploymenttaxamount01217000
Numberofreturnswithtotalpremiumtaxcredit000000
Totalpremiumtaxcreditamount000000
Numberofreturnswithadvancepremiumtaxcredit000000
Advancepremiumtaxcreditamount000000
Numberofreturnswithhealthcareindividualresponsibilitypayment2000000
Healthcareindividualresponsibilitypaymentamount200000
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxpayments1000910280140900
Totaltaxpaymentsamount256548131866133915370
Numberofreturnswithearnedincomecredit1203900000
Earnedincomecreditamount4179680000
Numberofreturnswithexcessearnedincomecredit1203800000
Excessearnedincomecreditrefundableamount4169480000
Numberofreturnswithadditionalchildtaxcredit10036080000
Additionalchildtaxcreditamount167710111000
Numberofreturnswithrefundableeducationcredit3080403000
Refundableeducationcreditamount2153352400
Numberofreturnswithnetpremiumtaxcredit000000
Netpremiumtaxcreditamount000000
Numberofreturnswithincometax760540200140900
Incometaxamount801111760175814080
Numberofreturnswithtaxliability770560210140900
Totaltaxliabilityamount806113361776314360
NumberofreturnswithadditionalMedicaretax000000
AdditionalMedicaretaxamount000000
Numberofreturnswithnetinvestmentincometax000000
Netinvestmentincometaxamount000000
Numberofreturnswithtaxdueattimeoffiling300300300
Taxdueattimeoffilingamount110290980
Numberofreturnswithoverpaymentsrefunded990890270120600
Overpaymentsrefundedamount1760369112615942130