Ak 99504


FIPSCode222222
ZIPCodeAKAKAKAKAKAK
ShortZipCode995049950499504995049950499504
SizeOfAdjustedGrossIncome123456
NumberOfReturns62305330322021102790430
NumberOfSingleReturns48703030152065043060
NumberOfJointReturns370960112012402240360
Numberofheadofhouseholdreturns85011204701801000
Numberofreturnswithpaidpreparer'ssignature2000191012208901280270
Numberofexemptions75809830644048807150990
Numberofdependents23503570210015302110200
Totalnumberofvolunteerpreparedreturns44030012011000
NumberofvolunteerincometaxassistanceVITApreparedreturns100120306000
NumberoftaxcounselingfortheelderlyTCEpreparedreturns350180906000
Adjustgrossincome76223194202197685182515367866140422
Numberofreturnswithtotalincome62305330322021102790430
Totalincomeamount77290196022199329183890371239142021
Numberofreturnswithsalariesandwages49604940288018802540380
Salariesandwagesamount5837416656216005014195327800677888
Numberofreturnswithtaxableinterest5307108807401360330
Taxableinterestamount20043854648212841006
Numberofreturnswithordinarydividends700620570510940250
Ordinarydividendsamount125511051295147234603418
Numberofreturnswithqualifieddividends560490490450850240
Qualifieddividendsamount879742887108023202186
Numberofreturnswithstateandlocalincometaxrefunds00600300
Stateandlocalincometaxrefundsamount00760250
Numberofreturnswithbusinessorprofessionalnetincomelessloss540390370340560100
Businessorprofessionalnetincomelesslossamount257936013062335197495015
Numberofreturnswithnetcapitalgainlessloss210270350320700240
Netcapitalgainlesslossamount1304676861334614413578
Numberofreturnswithtaxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributions12017023020036080
Taxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributionsamount69211522396266579032816
Numberofreturnswithtaxablepensionsandannuities4406306906201030190
Taxablepensionsandannuitiesamount38671026017925197404097012208
Numberoffarmreturns000000
Numberofreturnswithunemploymentcompensation228017007403602400
Unemploymentcompensationamount51824377215912068810
NumberofreturnswithtaxableSocialSecuritybenefits140390420350450100
TaxableSocialSecuritybenefitsamount26724465357585183302306
Numberofreturnswithpartnership/Scorpnetincomelessloss50606070180110
Partnership/Scorpnetincomelesslossamount165252717732375615701
Numberofreturnswithtotalstatutoryadjustments7701110980630990150
Totalstatutoryadjustmentsamount106718201644137533731599
Numberofreturnswitheducatorexpenses20301108015020
Educatorexpensesamount482819395
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymentretirementplans20000500
Selfemploymentretirementplansamount630009670
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenthealthinsurancededuction204020306040
Selfemploymenthealthinsurancedeductionamount5511273133413483
NumberofreturnswithIRApayments30706050800
IRApaymentsamount962231732393900
Numberofreturnswithstudentloaninterestdeduction2306605202803800
Studentloaninterestdeductionamount2246595473233970
Numberofreturnswithtuitionandfeesdeduction8040100301100
Tuitionandfeesdeductionamount22388140341710
Returnswithdomesticproductionactivitiesdeduction0000300
Domesticproductionactivitiesdeductionamount0000930
Numberofreturnswithitemizeddeductions22069010709301540290
Totalitemizeddeductionsamount3624104251635916016304588247
AmountofAGIforitemizedreturns339227294667268083620544383909
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalincometaxes5016029028051090
Stateandlocalincometaxesamount1054120120352138
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalgeneralsalestax050505010020
Stateandlocalgeneralsalestaxamount02231257526
Numberofreturnswithrealestatetaxes1505709708701470280
Realestatetaxesamount40716703034300358681520
Numberofreturnswithtaxespaid18064010309101510290
Taxespaidamount46418513356349865541770
Numberofreturnswithmortgageinterestpaid1405609508401400240
Mortgageinterestpaidamount980416874497287133462641
Numberofreturnswithcontributions1304107006701260260
Contributionsamount21812872216290772862960
Numberofreturnswithtaxableincome37105180321021102790430
Taxableincomeamount20891108996136383134559294293127469
Numberofreturnswithincometaxbeforecredits39905230321021102790430
Incometaxbeforecreditsamount22651379320212210965235131996
Numberofreturnswithalternativeminimumtax00000100
Alternativeminimumtaxamount00000292
Numberofreturnswithexcessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepayment208040000
Excessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepaymentamount83898000
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxcredits1170233012709101130140
Totaltaxcreditsamount3792223193415371437317
Numberofreturnswithforeigntaxcredit3070100110270100
Foreigntaxcreditamount1263080131
Numberofreturnswithchildanddependentcarecredit6030018016027020
Childanddependentcarecreditamount201751039917612
Numberofreturnswithnonrefundableeducationcredit2905202902001800
Nonrefundableeducationcreditamount1654803032352390
Numberofreturnswithretirementsavingscontributioncredit330760150000
Retirementsavingscontributioncreditamount4712326000
Numberofreturnswithchildtaxcredit53014309006405600
Childtaxcreditamount1441418144411207970
Numberofreturnswithresidentialenergytaxcredit060908014030
Residentialenergytaxcreditamount01831244727
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenttax420310280250440100
Selfemploymenttaxamount5156676487201592592
Numberofreturnswithtotalpremiumtaxcredit8012040000
Totalpremiumtaxcreditamount362507188000
Numberofreturnswithadvancepremiumtaxcredit80120302000
Advancepremiumtaxcreditamount35252717610500
Numberofreturnswithhealthcareindividualresponsibilitypayment40054020080700
Healthcareindividualresponsibilitypaymentamount431107851660
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxpayments53105270319021002780430
Totaltaxpaymentsamount114612386724355234855360232484
Numberofreturnswithearnedincomecredit183013100000
Earnedincomecreditamount438725970000
Numberofreturnswithexcessearnedincomecredit168011000000
Excessearnedincomecreditrefundableamount411022810000
Numberofreturnswithadditionalchildtaxcredit11009601302000
Additionalchildtaxcreditamount121314901945100
Numberofreturnswithrefundableeducationcredit3503402001201500
Refundableeducationcreditamount2992851601091450
Numberofreturnswithnetpremiumtaxcredit40500000
Netpremiumtaxcreditamount21620000
Numberofreturnswithincometax31804300308020902780430
Incometaxamount18871157018278195595091331679
Numberofreturnswithtaxliability35904500312021002780430
Totaltaxliabilityamount24881248319170205245304532983
NumberofreturnswithadditionalMedicaretax00000160
AdditionalMedicaretaxamount00000145
Numberofreturnswithnetinvestmentincometax00000200
Netinvestmentincometaxamount00000387
Numberofreturnswithtaxdueattimeoffiling10206907306301210240
Taxdueattimeoffilingamount3889451407164051423837
Numberofreturnswithoverpaymentsrefunded48204610245014501510140
Overpaymentsrefundedamount9335123186495447752351121