Ak 99503


FIPSCode222222
ZIPCodeAKAKAKAKAKAK
ShortZipCode995039950399503995039950399503
SizeOfAdjustedGrossIncome123456
NumberOfReturns297025901270690810280
NumberOfSingleReturns2280168074030027070
NumberOfJointReturns210370370330500190
Numberofheadofhouseholdreturns42045012040500
Numberofreturnswithpaidpreparer'ssignature12501080550340440220
Numberofexemptions38204220223013901710620
Numberofdependents10401270580360410150
Totalnumberofvolunteerpreparedreturns22013030000
NumberofvolunteerincometaxassistanceVITApreparedreturns40300000
NumberoftaxcounselingfortheelderlyTCEpreparedreturns18010030000
Adjustgrossincome38100941717760859753109506112986
Numberofreturnswithtotalincome297025901270690810280
Totalincomeamount38745953467858160423111185115244
Numberofreturnswithsalariesandwages242023901150610700240
Salariesandwagesamount293108061764371460867782257308
Numberofreturnswithtaxableinterest230310280230410210
Taxableinterestamount1281881401756462320
Numberofreturnswithordinarydividends340310260180300170
Ordinarydividendsamount57157078266612903786
Numberofreturnswithqualifieddividends260240220160270160
Qualifieddividendsamount4053975134838641734
Numberofreturnswithstateandlocalincometaxrefunds03000200
Stateandlocalincometaxrefundsamount02700140
Numberofreturnswithbusinessorprofessionalnetincomelessloss33027015011019070
Businessorprofessionalnetincomelesslossamount243931101857157364237883
Numberofreturnswithnetcapitalgainlessloss110140160140240170
Netcapitalgainlesslossamount-3370587448229912190
Numberofreturnswithtaxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributions5070707013050
Taxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributionsamount238676677137635232696
Numberofreturnswithtaxablepensionsandannuities18026022017024080
Taxablepensionsandannuitiesamount155437215183543296594299
Numberoffarmreturns000000
Numberofreturnswithunemploymentcompensation910890330130800
Unemploymentcompensationamount209321939234463340
NumberofreturnswithtaxableSocialSecuritybenefits6017016011016060
TaxableSocialSecuritybenefitsamount14211352078185730541431
Numberofreturnswithpartnership/Scorpnetincomelessloss40604050120110
Partnership/Scorpnetincomelesslossamount59585371760319619170
Numberofreturnswithtotalstatutoryadjustments460590380200280130
Totalstatutoryadjustmentsamount645117597367016792258
Numberofreturnswitheducatorexpenses00600300
Educatorexpensesamount0015070
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymentretirementplans00004020
Selfemploymentretirementplansamount0000486573
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenthealthinsurancededuction303020204050
Selfemploymenthealthinsurancedeductionamount74113113156328689
NumberofreturnswithIRApayments060204000
IRApaymentsamount02038919700
Numberofreturnswithstudentloaninterestdeduction11031020080700
Studentloaninterestdeductionamount9433923790820
Numberofreturnswithtuitionandfeesdeduction500300200
Tuitionandfeesdeductionamount1230500380
Returnswithdomesticproductionactivitiesdeduction000000
Domesticproductionactivitiesdeductionamount000000
Numberofreturnswithitemizeddeductions100190260220370190
Totalitemizeddeductionsamount160933453820367076126610
AmountofAGIforitemizedreturns1407751416172188485215075974
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalincometaxes060807013050
Stateandlocalincometaxesamount0272950107149
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalgeneralsalestax00500500
Stateandlocalgeneralsalestaxamount00400720
Numberofreturnswithrealestatetaxes60120210190350180
Realestatetaxesamount19138065168814981511
Numberofreturnswithtaxespaid80160240200370190
Taxespaidamount21049474878916991864
Numberofreturnswithmortgageinterestpaid50110190170320150
Mortgageinterestpaidamount4318121463137930502342
Numberofreturnswithcontributions50130170150280170
Contributionsamount7438447556313061626
Numberofreturnswithtaxableincome167025401270690810280
Taxableincomeamount1024556330562444591790554103687
Numberofreturnswithincometaxbeforecredits179025601270690810280
Incometaxbeforecreditsamount11027204851675391721727970
Numberofreturnswithalternativeminimumtax0000080
Alternativeminimumtaxamount00000325
Numberofreturnswithexcessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepayment0800000
Excessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepaymentamount0550000
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxcredits520880380240260110
Totaltaxcreditsamount1687985283403791016
Numberofreturnswithforeigntaxcredit040505010080
Foreigntaxcreditamount0166133201
Numberofreturnswithchildanddependentcarecredit20704030600
Childanddependentcarecreditamount5362319330
Numberofreturnswithnonrefundableeducationcredit1201908050400
Nonrefundableeducationcreditamount721969446530
Numberofreturnswithretirementsavingscontributioncredit14027050000
Retirementsavingscontributioncreditamount21417000
Numberofreturnswithchildtaxcredit250550250150900
Childtaxcreditamount665093852491260
Numberofreturnswithresidentialenergytaxcredit00500300
Residentialenergytaxcreditamount0015060
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenttax3002201208015080
Selfemploymenttaxamount410542315265971833
Numberofreturnswithtotalpremiumtaxcredit609020000
Totalpremiumtaxcreditamount272361121000
Numberofreturnswithadvancepremiumtaxcredit609020000
Advancepremiumtaxcreditamount251373149000
Numberofreturnswithhealthcareindividualresponsibilitypayment26041012050400
Healthcareindividualresponsibilitypaymentamount32884727560
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxpayments264025401260690800270
Totaltaxpaymentsamount559411141988584841811327885
Numberofreturnswithearnedincomecredit10304800000
Earnedincomecreditamount20419590000
Numberofreturnswithexcessearnedincomecredit8903800000
Excessearnedincomecreditrefundableamount18848030000
Numberofreturnswithadditionalchildtaxcredit49032030000
Additionalchildtaxcreditamount54646641000
Numberofreturnswithrefundableeducationcredit1501206030400
Refundableeducationcreditamount1311024920330
Numberofreturnswithnetpremiumtaxcredit40400000
Netpremiumtaxcreditamount24230000
Numberofreturnswithincometax141022401240690810280
Incometaxamount9346406798871991683827071
Numberofreturnswithtaxliability167023201250690810280
Totaltaxliabilityamount14037108839375631802128629
NumberofreturnswithadditionalMedicaretax00000150
AdditionalMedicaretaxamount00000189
Numberofreturnswithnetinvestmentincometax00000170
Netinvestmentincometaxamount00000560
Numberofreturnswithtaxdueattimeoffiling420460310200340150
Taxdueattimeoffilingamount32571976351219973386
Numberofreturnswithoverpaymentsrefunded2370211093048044090
Overpaymentsrefundedamount442647202169138018541032