Ak 99502


FIPSCode222222
ZIPCodeAKAKAKAKAKAK
ShortZipCode995029950299502995029950299502
SizeOfAdjustedGrossIncome123456
NumberOfReturns35202660183013602230730
NumberOfSingleReturns2890169089046036080
NumberOfJointReturns1803705807301750620
Numberofheadofhouseholdreturns3904902701401100
Numberofreturnswithpaidpreparer'ssignature12209507506001030490
Numberofexemptions341043203500308058501970
Numberofdependents900132011009901870620
Totalnumberofvolunteerpreparedreturns12090303000
NumberofvolunteerincometaxassistanceVITApreparedreturns20300000
NumberoftaxcounselingfortheelderlyTCEpreparedreturns10050303000
Adjustgrossincome4073898328112245118357303745332529
Numberofreturnswithtotalincome35202660183013602230730
Totalincomeamount4136699424113509119631306842340532
Numberofreturnswithsalariesandwages27302450164012102050660
Salariesandwagesamount30634834849072192567237649155529
Numberofreturnswithtaxableinterest4504404705001080560
Taxableinterestamount22829128352616345181
Numberofreturnswithordinarydividends480390380350790460
Ordinarydividendsamount64488596990328868765
Numberofreturnswithqualifieddividends400330330310720440
Qualifieddividendsamount36256971461320996902
Numberofreturnswithstateandlocalincometaxrefunds030003020
Stateandlocalincometaxrefundsamount015004440
Numberofreturnswithbusinessorprofessionalnetincomelessloss330240250210430190
Businessorprofessionalnetincomelesslossamount1643243926503473912612025
Numberofreturnswithnetcapitalgainlessloss230190240250590430
Netcapitalgainlesslossamount3223868161082457019920
Numberofreturnswithtaxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributions80110120110280100
Taxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributionsamount42910541562166970793864
Numberofreturnswithtaxablepensionsandannuities220290340320610190
Taxablepensionsandannuitiesamount185743568326105482399610578
Numberoffarmreturns000000
Numberofreturnswithunemploymentcompensation13209304302001800
Unemploymentcompensationamount2898229312436916450
NumberofreturnswithtaxableSocialSecuritybenefits80200220210320110
TaxableSocialSecuritybenefitsamount14913832925350765232660
Numberofreturnswithpartnership/Scorpnetincomelessloss30306070190260
Partnership/Scorpnetincomelesslossamount-102209664614412171463
Numberofreturnswithtotalstatutoryadjustments490580560420790300
Totalstatutoryadjustmentsamount62810961264127430978003
Numberofreturnswitheducatorexpenses300604013020
Educatorexpensesamount50149356
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymentretirementplans020004050
Selfemploymentretirementplansamount0234006811533
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenthealthinsurancededuction040403060110
Selfemploymenthealthinsurancedeductionamount01091782274841458
NumberofreturnswithIRApayments0605030800
IRApaymentsamount01751531434350
Numberofreturnswithstudentloaninterestdeduction1503102501402500
Studentloaninterestdeductionamount1273212631682470
Numberofreturnswithtuitionandfeesdeduction5030600800
Tuitionandfeesdeductionamount158688401250
Returnswithdomesticproductionactivitiesdeduction0000070
Domesticproductionactivitiesdeductionamount000001508
Numberofreturnswithitemizeddeductions1603706506401450560
Totalitemizeddeductionsamount2507532510149109673009118446
AmountofAGIforitemizedreturns2191150264080155581200661244685
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalincometaxes20100180190570210
Stateandlocalincometaxesamount3416166319546
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalgeneralsalestax20030409040
Stateandlocalgeneralsalestaxamount8016388457
Numberofreturnswithrealestatetaxes1103106005901400540
Realestatetaxesamount3779892178232970724720
Numberofreturnswithtaxespaid1303506406201430550
Taxespaidamount39711302349252677475474
Numberofreturnswithmortgageinterestpaid1002805905801330480
Mortgageinterestpaidamount709237149085242142966761
Numberofreturnswithcontributions902304204401150490
Contributionsamount1715871009141344035801
Numberofreturnswithtaxableincome23502620182013602230730
Taxableincomeamount12581586147776787686241366306508
Numberofreturnswithincometaxbeforecredits24702620182013602230730
Incometaxbeforecreditsamount1355748811531139164376088371
Numberofreturnswithalternativeminimumtax000030140
Alternativeminimumtaxamount000067630
Numberofreturnswithexcessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepayment06030000
Excessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepaymentamount02753000
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxcredits6201020710570910310
Totaltaxcreditsamount21899410148841229924
Numberofreturnswithforeigntaxcredit50608090210240
Foreigntaxcreditamount1646106773
Numberofreturnswithchildanddependentcarecredit40150809026060
Childanddependentcarecreditamount1383515316040
Numberofreturnswithnonrefundableeducationcredit2202501401101500
Nonrefundableeducationcreditamount1362551641202110
Numberofreturnswithretirementsavingscontributioncredit14029080000
Retirementsavingscontributioncreditamount204412000
Numberofreturnswithchildtaxcredit2006005004104400
Childtaxcreditamount475977486846120
Numberofreturnswithresidentialenergytaxcredit0060409020
Residentialenergytaxcreditamount0013112910
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenttax280190210180360190
Selfemploymenttaxamount29849859062815212010
Numberofreturnswithtotalpremiumtaxcredit607030000
Totalpremiumtaxcreditamount239348160000
Numberofreturnswithadvancepremiumtaxcredit607050000
Advancepremiumtaxcreditamount233371229000
Numberofreturnswithhealthcareindividualresponsibilitypayment18032014060500
Healthcareindividualresponsibilitypaymentamount19686039590
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxpayments29102620180013502220720
Totaltaxpaymentsamount538811773140051555745605100649
Numberofreturnswithearnedincomecredit7805000000
Earnedincomecreditamount16608810000
Numberofreturnswithexcessearnedincomecredit7004000000
Excessearnedincomecreditrefundableamount15127280000
Numberofreturnswithadditionalchildtaxcredit42034060000
Additionalchildtaxcreditamount453462104000
Numberofreturnswithrefundableeducationcredit230170100701400
Refundableeducationcreditamount19714390611320
Numberofreturnswithnetpremiumtaxcredit30300000
Netpremiumtaxcreditamount23300000
Numberofreturnswithincometax20702280176013602220730
Incometaxamount1137649410517130324253187461
Numberofreturnswithtaxliability23302370178013602220730
Totaltaxliabilityamount1483713011250137864453391175
NumberofreturnswithadditionalMedicaretax00000340
AdditionalMedicaretaxamount00000481
Numberofreturnswithnetinvestmentincometax00000400
Netinvestmentincometaxamount000001011
Numberofreturnswithtaxdueattimeoffiling760420450410940360
Taxdueattimeoffilingamount238601933128543068065
Numberofreturnswithoverpaymentsrefunded2560221013509301210240
Overpaymentsrefundedamount411052083561292147402695