Ak 99501


FIPSCode222222
ZIPCodeAKAKAKAKAKAK
ShortZipCode995019950199501995019950199501
SizeOfAdjustedGrossIncome123456
NumberOfReturns295022301230630910500
NumberOfSingleReturns22801520840350340130
NumberOfJointReturns150280260230520350
Numberofheadofhouseholdreturns4403409030600
Numberofreturnswithpaidpreparer'ssignature1040810480290490380
Numberofexemptions385034001850105017601110
Numberofdependents1080900370200330260
Totalnumberofvolunteerpreparedreturns29011040000
NumberofvolunteerincometaxassistanceVITApreparedreturns50200000
NumberoftaxcounselingfortheelderlyTCEpreparedreturns2408040000
Adjustgrossincome36542810837500054115125467233522
Numberofreturnswithtotalincome295022301230630910500
Totalincomeamount37168822047615554796127459237941
Numberofreturnswithsalariesandwages239020401070530770420
Salariesandwagesamount2869268808597193994087215111222
Numberofreturnswithtaxableinterest400300320250540410
Taxableinterestamount22217421632210233612
Numberofreturnswithordinarydividends450320280200420350
Ordinarydividendsamount8459159011177371610484
Numberofreturnswithqualifieddividends360270250180400340
Qualifieddividendsamount62663060082327957992
Numberofreturnswithstateandlocalincometaxrefunds030003030
Stateandlocalincometaxrefundsamount0140035100
Numberofreturnswithbusinessorprofessionalnetincomelessloss280220140100170130
Businessorprofessionalnetincomelesslossamount1125232323662043522713367
Numberofreturnswithnetcapitalgainlessloss180180200160360330
Netcapitalgainlesslossamount304646635971432819843
Numberofreturnswithtaxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributions6060908014090
Taxableindividualretirementarrangementsdistributionsamount314445989105338683385
Numberofreturnswithtaxablepensionsandannuities210240230160290140
Taxablepensionsandannuitiesamount1636373462075847116788668
Numberoffarmreturns000000
Numberofreturnswithunemploymentcompensation850700310110600
Unemploymentcompensationamount200117158553032240
NumberofreturnswithtaxableSocialSecuritybenefits60160160110200100
TaxableSocialSecuritybenefitsamount1479972050171537402231
Numberofreturnswithpartnership/Scorpnetincomelessloss30404040110190
Partnership/Scorpnetincomelesslossamount-43260522422298347988
Numberofreturnswithtotalstatutoryadjustments400570420190310200
Totalstatutoryadjustmentsamount6261121115568119924419
Numberofreturnswitheducatorexpenses0303020300
Educatorexpensesamount077590
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymentretirementplans200003040
Selfemploymentretirementplansamount2350004301284
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenthealthinsurancededuction0505006090
Selfemploymenthealthinsurancedeductionamount017023003881231
NumberofreturnswithIRApayments040500400
IRApaymentsamount011718803080
Numberofreturnswithstudentloaninterestdeduction13033024070700
Studentloaninterestdeductionamount10838729770790
Numberofreturnswithtuitionandfeesdeduction400500300
Tuitionandfeesdeductionamount9501010490
Returnswithdomesticproductionactivitiesdeduction000000
Domesticproductionactivitiesdeductionamount000000
Numberofreturnswithitemizeddeductions90180260220460370
Totalitemizeddeductionsamount1437298640033750992220854
AmountofAGIforitemizedreturns12437027161441898965271170788
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalincometaxes20506060150120
Stateandlocalincometaxesamount2392645226647
NumberofreturnswithStateandlocalgeneralsalestax0300204030
Stateandlocalgeneralsalestaxamount0200114343
Numberofreturnswithrealestatetaxes60120210180430350
Realestatetaxesamount25043572974721973291
Numberofreturnswithtaxespaid70160230210450360
Taxespaidamount26149878783726644085
Numberofreturnswithmortgageinterestpaid40110180160360270
Mortgageinterestpaidamount2777621288131435874036
Numberofreturnswithcontributions50120170160370330
Contributionsamount13630947249215257015
Numberofreturnswithtaxableincome158021901220620910500
Taxableincomeamount9658497395599442543104134208732
Numberofreturnswithincometaxbeforecredits171021901220620910500
Incometaxbeforecreditsamount10546352867671901978558482
Numberofreturnswithalternativeminimumtax000020120
Alternativeminimumtaxamount000031536
Numberofreturnswithexcessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepayment010030000
Excessadvancepremiumtaxcreditrepaymentamount04348000
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxcredits570720320190290230
Totaltaxcreditsamount1836673862142832349
Numberofreturnswithforeigntaxcredit30608060160200
Foreigntaxcreditamount1587672006
Numberofreturnswithchildanddependentcarecredit30706005020
Childanddependentcarecreditamount5352703614
Numberofreturnswithnonrefundableeducationcredit1601908040400
Nonrefundableeducationcreditamount912069044560
Numberofreturnswithretirementsavingscontributioncredit14020030000
Retirementsavingscontributioncreditamount21335000
Numberofreturnswithchildtaxcredit24039015090700
Childtaxcreditamount59380238139800
Numberofreturnswithresidentialenergytaxcredit00400400
Residentialenergytaxcreditamount00100210
Numberofreturnswithselfemploymenttax22018011080150130
Selfemploymenttaxamount2644084023469691479
Numberofreturnswithtotalpremiumtaxcredit601200000
Totalpremiumtaxcreditamount2533580000
Numberofreturnswithadvancepremiumtaxcredit6010030000
Advancepremiumtaxcreditamount246337113000
Numberofreturnswithhealthcareindividualresponsibilitypayment2002908030300
Healthcareindividualresponsibilitypaymentamount21614321400
Numberofreturnswithtotaltaxpayments258021801210620900500
Totaltaxpaymentsamount54859737987577932123461181
Numberofreturnswithearnedincomecredit10503600000
Earnedincomecreditamount20047300000
Numberofreturnswithexcessearnedincomecredit9403100000
Excessearnedincomecreditrefundableamount19036280000
Numberofreturnswithadditionalchildtaxcredit48025020000
Additionalchildtaxcreditamount53034543000
Numberofreturnswithrefundableeducationcredit1901205020400
Refundableeducationcreditamount1621084518360
Numberofreturnswithnetpremiumtaxcredit20200000
Netpremiumtaxcreditamount14250000
Numberofreturnswithincometax130019401200620910500
Incometaxamount8735685829069761950256138
Numberofreturnswithtaxliability153020001200620910500
Totaltaxliabilityamount11706218877373672056659331
NumberofreturnswithadditionalMedicaretax00000250
AdditionalMedicaretaxamount00000446
Numberofreturnswithnetinvestmentincometax00000330
Netinvestmentincometaxamount000001213
Numberofreturnswithtaxdueattimeoffiling370400350220370250
Taxdueattimeoffilingamount20355885170919546356
Numberofreturnswithoverpaymentsrefunded23601790850380470160
Overpaymentsrefundedamount451139571885104020122178